Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Graduates of Common Schools in Adams County, Indiana (1912)

Contributed by Jim Cox

Source: A program for the sixth annual commencement of the common schools of Adams County, to be held in Lehmanís Grove, Berne, Indiana on Tuesday, June 18, 1912 at 9:30 am. NOTE: A common school went up to 8th grade.

Last Name First Name Location
AdlerDanielKirkland Township
AllenLulu M.Berne
AmstutzCelinaWabash Township
AndersonMyriaHartford Township
AndrewsLeslieMonroe Township
AtzPearl M.French Township
BaltzellJohnWashington Township
BaumgartnerIlmaBerne
BaumgartnerJohnHartford Township
BeboutHaroldJefferson Township
BeinekeLydiaKirkland Township
BiebersteinFrankHartford Township
BixlerDavid, Jr.Wabash Township
BoeglyMarthaBerne
BrodbeckPearlUnion Township
BrownMiltonKirkland Township
BuckmasterMarieJefferson Township
BurketGeorgeKirkland Township
BurketLuzerneKirkland Township
ButlerErcieDecatur
ByerlyClintonKirkland Township
ByerlyMabelKirkland Township
ByerlyRoyKirkland Township
DavisBessieSt Mary's Township
DavisClarenceWashington Township
DavisEdryeMonroe Township
DavisFernSt Mary's Township
DeppMarthaMonroe Township
DericksonNaomiWabash Township
DickLenaKirkland Township
DulinNaomiMonroe Township
DunifonRusselBlue Creek Township
EckroteFlossieHartford Township
EdwardsFernBlue Creek Township
EgleyChristian G.Hartford Township
EicherJohnHartford Township
EleyGladysBerne
ElzeyClarenceMonroe Township
ErhartLuster R.French Township
FinkAltaWabash Township
ForemanArlieBlue Creek Township
FortneyOvalSt Mary's Township
GageVictoriaBlue Creek Township
GilbertClaraMonroe Township
GlendeningRichardHartford Township
GrahamDaniel G.Wabash Township
HabeggerJoelBerne
HaggardJacobMonroe Township
HahnertRheubenBlue Creek Township
HahnertRuthBlue Creek Township
HawkinsPearlWashington Township
HeareAda V.Wabash Township
HendricksOra O.Monroe Township
HendricksSylviaMonroe Township
HenschenFrankKirkland Township
HermannBertHartford Township
HirschyClarenceWabash Township
HirschyMabelBerne
HoffmanCeliaRoot Township
HoffmanHattieWashington Township
HornadaCleoHartford Township
JabergEllaPreble Township
JahnClarkKirkland Township
KerrGertrudeWabash Township
KerrJennieWabash Township
KirchofferLouiseBerne
KitsonFredKirkland Township
LaisureClaudeMonroe Township
LarueDorothyWabash Township
LeichtyJohn P.Hartford Township
LeonardMurielRoot Township
LewtonWilsonRoot Township
LindseyMiloHartford Township
LinigerHarveyKirkland Township
LuttmanWilliamRoot Township
LybargerCalenHartford Township
ManleyFloydKirkland Township
MartzHarryMonroe Township
MatheysWilbertWabash Township
McCulloughCharleySt Mary's Township
MeshbergerFlossieHartford Township
MichaelsMarionMonroe Township
MillerBerniceUnion Township
MillerFrancisWashington Township
MillerOtto F.Kirkland Township
MillerRoyBlue Creek Township
MillerWallace A.Root Township
MosserVernon S.Jefferson Township
MurphyMarian InezMonroe Township
NeuenschwanderEdnaWabash Township
NoffsingerClydeMonroe Township
NorthEarlHartford Township
OliverWalterMonroe Township
OlwinChesterKirkland Township
PeaseCarl H.Kirkland Township
PeaseWalterKirkland Township
PolingMerleWashington Township
PontiusMaryHartford Township
PottsEthelSt Mary's Township
RayClydeMonroe Township
RayLomaMonroe Township
RayMarySt Mary's Township
ReusserFrancesBerne
ReynoldsLaurel F.Monroe Township
RiesenCordeliaBerne
RohrerLylian B.Berne
SarffForestSt Mary's Township
SchneiderPaulPreble Township
SchugLeonaBerne
SchwartzSylvia M.Berne
ShadyEdithKirkland Township
ShepherdHazelHartford Township
ShepherdTrumanHartford Township
ShoafMabelKirkland Township
ShoemakerRuthHartford Township
SmissenAlwin V.D.Berne
SmithBurtellWashington Township
SmithHarryWashington Township
SmithLesterWabash Township
SoldnerClinton D.Monroe Township
SprungerDavidMonroe Township
SprungerLeonaBerne
SprungerStellaWabash Township
SprungerSybilla G.Berne
StahlBlandHartford Township
SteeleGuySt Mary's Township
SteinerEdwardMonroe Township
SteinerMildredHartford Township
StoutenberryVeraWashington Township
StuckeyEli C.Wabash Township
StuckeyIreneMonroe Township
StuckeyJacobWabash Township
StuckeyOscarHartford Township
TalbertFrancesMonroe Township
TeepleDonSt Mary's Township
TeeterDanielWabash Township
UlrickMarionMonroe Township
VanCampLewisRoot Township
WittwerOttoMonroe Township
WullimanRaymondBerne
YaneyEdithKirkland Township
YeomanGeorgeMonroe Township
YostCalvinWashington Township
ZehrArthurHartford Township



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507