Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Index of Greenwood/Linn Grove Cemetery, Adams County, Indiana

Read by Penny Baughman North & Jim Cox - 2011

Greenwood Cemetery (also known as Linn Grove Cemetery) is on the east side of County Road 550 West (State Road 116) about 0.4 miles south of County Road 700 South in Hartford Township, near Linn Grove.

Last Name First Name Birth Death Notes
Achleman Arnold L 1859 1935  
Achleman Mary 1858 1951  
Albracht Raber 1866 1933  
Amstutz Sharon J 1939 1977  
Anderson John B 1871 1912  
Anderson John B (Mrs)  1957  
Augusburger Anna Marie 4/18/1874 1914 w/o Moses
Augusburger Moses 1855 1950  
Bandeliar Kena 1889 1889  
Bandeliar L E 1847 1937  
Bandelier Emily M 1844 1913  
Banter Evert 1880 1965  
Banter George 1856 1928  
Banter Lilly 1881 1946  
Banter Mary 1853 1921  
Banter N Roscoe 1908 1987  
Banter Ruth 1907 1987  
Barrand Sylvia (Ramsey) 1900 1918  
Baumgartner Cleo G 1898 1900  
Baumgartner Daniel A 1871 1932  
Baumgartner Emma E 12/15/1873 12/15/1873 d/o Dr CC & BC
Baumgartner Ida 1882 1926  
Baumgartner John J 1836 1894  
Baumgartner John M 10/4/1869 3/22/1901  
Baumgartner Mary E 1875 1901  
Baumgartner Noah A 1877 1915  
Baumgartner Rosana 1842 1923 w/o John J
Baumgartner Rufus L 3/11/1871 3/11/1871 s/o Dr CC & BC
Beeler Amelia (Meshberger) 1882 1953  
Beeler Fred W 9/12/1878 1962  
Beeler Paul Edward 1918 1918  
Bishop E A 6/22/1859 2/25/1894  
Bixler Clifford 1910 1911 s/o J & L
Bixler Dale E 4/28/1912 1999  
Bixler John B 1880 1960  
Bixler Lavina J (Flory) 3/21/1883 1972  
Blocker Floyd  1963  
Blocker Infant   no dates
Blocker Mae 1885 1991  
Blocker Otto 1890 1947  
Boice Barty 1902 1947  
Boice Bertha 1910 1990  
Borror Caroline S (Runyon) 10/17/1889 3/3/1954  
Borrow Lee L 7/31/1928 11/18/1928  
Bricker Linna M 8/29/1879 9/6/1881 d/o JN & SE
Bricker Rebecca J 9/9/1851 11/4/1862 d/o JN & SE
Bricker Sarah 7/1/1831 9/17/1874 w/o JN
Brown Jeanette A 1872 1948  
Brown Samuel D 1871 1922  
Campbell A Blaine 1884 1913  
Campbell Artie 1886 1912  
Campbell Keith 1910 1991  
Carroll Olivia Ruth 5/29/1991 1/28/1995  
Chrisman Benjamin 6/2/1821 4/10/1885  
Chrisman Bessie M 1894 1949  
Chrisman Charley 1857 1922  
Chrisman Dollie 9/18/1889 1/18/1919  
Chrisman Elizabeth 3/6/1826 2/13/1892 w/o Benjamin
Chrisman Elroy 8/22/1855 1/9/1919  
Chrisman Mary 1857   
Chrisman Osla O 1888 1957  
Chrisman Rosanna (Kizer) 12/7/1853 6/2/1943  
Chrisman William 1850 6/9/1898  
Coblentz Rosetta A 10/10/1864 8/6/1911  
Coover Adlema H 1904 1976  
Coover Mae (Heller) 1903 1952 w/o Adelma H
Cronin Albert N 9/22/1883 3/6/1916  
Davis Arminta Myrtle (Runyon) 6/17/1879 1965  
Davis Clifford R 8/30/1899 1958  
Davis Howard 1873 8/21/D3501924  
Davis Maude 11/14/1897 8/30/1900  
Davis Myrtle 1879  w/o Howard
Dell Judy  5/22/1947  
Duff Frederick J 1914 11/5/2002  
Duff Gretchen N 1914 2008  
Duff Ivan A 6/14/1924 7/13/2000  
Duff Karen Annette 1/19/1969 1/19/1969  
Duff Laetta 1917 1938  
Duff Peggy E 6/12/1932 1/23/1995  
Duff Virginia Belle 1923 1923  
Dunbar Clarence 5/25/1887 7/20/1899 s/o LD & CC
Dunbar Daisy 1/29/1883 6/23/1895 d/o LD & CC
Dunbar Fredrick  4/5/1913  
Dunbar Jefferson 1844 1929  
Dunbar Leander 1850 1934  
Dunbar Mary A 1852 1913  
Dunbar Priscilla 1845 1912 w/o Jefferson
Eckrote Anna 6/22/1873 11/27/1893  
Eckrote David 4/6/1832 9/15/1897  
Eckrote David 5/6/1827 9/15/1892  
Eckrote David Nathaniel 5/7/1864 4/26/1941  
Eckrote Esther Jane (Fifer) 11/4/1878 10/10/1955  
Eckrote Harriet (Reinhard) 3/29/1811 2/9/1897 w/o Joseph
Eckrote Jacob W 7/14/1861 11/4/1887  
Eckrote Joseph 2/17/1812 5/6/1900  
Eckrote Joseph E 11/8/1871 5/31/1970  
Eckrote Loretta 1873 1938  
Eckrote Mary (Lepper) 7/19/1864 5/5/1950  
Eckrote Sarah 10/26/1834 2/3/1889  
Eckrote Semanthe 1845 1894  
Eckrote William 12/20/1838 5/5/1889  
Egly Christian 6/30/1897 6/12/1935  
Egly Helen Blanch (French) 1/28/1898 12/4/1983  
Egly Robert Christian 6/27/1918 8/24/2003  
Ersaum Lillian 4/29/1888 2/15/1889  
Eversole Margaret (Motz) 1865 1957  
Eversole Wilson S 1857 1947  
Falb Anna 3/28/1845 10/16/1913  
Falb David 1/10/1869 4/7/1954  
Falb Isaac 7/8/1935 1/24/1916  
Falb John 10/27/1878 1/7/1887 s/o I & A
Falb Marie 8/20/1874 3/3/1954  
Flory Jacob J 7/31/1860 8/6/1935  
Flory Jessy 12/25/1881 9/25/1883 d/o J & L
Flory Levi Evans 5/7/1891 10/19/1891 s/o J & M
Flory Mary (Baumgartner) 1860 11/11/1914  
Flory Pearl Emma 4/25/1889 8/1/1906  
Flory Rufus A 1880 1920  
Flory Tillie Osa 1/23/1896 9/1/1896 d/o J & M
Flory Viola Edith 3/20/1892 9/2/1892 d/o J & M
Fosnaugh George 11/24/1892 9/24/1967  
Fosnaugh Lillian E (Kreps) 1893 1944  
Fouts Eliza A (Hunt) 12/11/1812 3/11/1863  
Fouts Jane (Wibel) 1836   
Fouts John F 1/1/1873 12/15/1874 s/o JA & SA
Fouts Josephine 7/4/1854 2/23/1874 d/o T & M
Fouts Levi   s/o T & M
Fouts Margaret (Huffman) 3/18/1839 3/9/1898 w/o T
Fouts Timothy 1832 1922  
Frank Caroline 1820 1888  
Frank Ferdinand 12/9/1857 1873  
Frank [blank]   no dates
Franklin John Wayne 1924 1932  
French Abraham 8/25/1834 8/3/1856 s/o L & M
French Andrew J 1866 1937  
French Arthur K 1913 1916  
French Benjamin Franklin 11/26/1843 6/5/1890  
French Bessie 1888 1982  
French Hubert 1889 1917  
French James D 1863 1936  
French Joseph 8/19/1858 5/21/1889  
French Lewis 5/31/1855 3/18/1856 s/o L & M
French Lot 4/3/1813 7/18/1891  
French Martha 10/4/1867 9/17/1885 d/o L & M
French Mary (Darst) 11/20/1819 5/20/1907 w/o Lot
French Mary M 10/1/1859 5/23/1897  
French Melissa E 1860 1935  
French Sarah A 1828 1919 w/o William S
French William S 1823 1882  
Gentis Elma E 8/7/1860 9/22/1861  
Gentis Rufus Lee 12/19/1869 1/25/1871 s/o GW & AC
Gentis Willis S 1/2/1875 10/16/1875 s/o GW & AC
Grandlienard Dale 3/5/1916 6/11/1998  
Grandlienard Isabelle 1918 1997  
Grandlienard Louis 1882 1924  
Grandlienard Martha J 1859 1918  
Grandlienard Paul 1848 1906  
Habegger Patrick 1972 1972  
Habegger Paul D Sr 4/1/1933 5/1/2004  
Hains Dollie 8/20/1813 9/30/1851 w/o John
Hains John 1797 1878  
Haughton Caroline   no dates
Haughton Edson 1876 1947  
Haughton Eliza (Kreps) 1876 1970  
Haughton Freddie E 4/23/1876 4/7/1882 s/o D & L
Haughton Ivy 8/27/1877 7/10/1878 d/o D & L
Haughton James 3/25/1850 5/2/1885  
Haughton Joseph 8/19/1873 5/21/1876  
Heller Cleo D 1909 1909  
Heller Cleophas 9/2/1864 10/17/1881 s/o George & Eliza
Heller David 1866 1956  
Heller David 1926 1926 s/o MG & OV
Heller Eliza A (Gentis) 1839 8/23/1912 w/o George
Heller Frank 4/6/1873 1941  
Heller George 8/28/1835 7/9/1919  
Heller Howard G 1897 1914  
Heller Infant 1890 1890  
Heller Infant   s/o Hugh
Heller James 1926 1926 s/o MG & OV
Heller Mary E 1867 1938  
Heller Noah   no dates
Heller Pauline (Gilgen) 1873 1947  
Heller Reuben Hugh 9/14/1895 10/5/1918  
Heller Trucy 1864 1951  
Hill Lida E 3/31/1830 4/10/1882  
Hill William George 2/10/1826 9/24/1908  
Hill William S 9/29/1861 10/3/1882 s/o WC & LE
Hilton Jeanette Ann (Runyon) 4/29/1872 1948  
Hinkle David T 1/12/1876 4/24/1956  
Hinkle Hattie M 1892 1964  
Hinkley Benjamin 1885 1935  
Hinkley Lena 1890 1935  
Hoffman Anna Marie 2/20/1804 10/1/1874  
Hoffman Infant 1/31/1871 2/18/1871 s/o P & L
Hoffman Louisa W 3/30/1845 2/9/1871 w/o Peter
Hoffman Ovestes K 1868 1/30/1900  
Hoffman Peter 1842 1915  
Hoffmann Edith Edna 1875 10/3/1875  
Hoffmann Louisa (French) 1850 1932  
Hoffmann Orval V 1880 1933  
Hopkins A R 1866 1953  
Hopkins Bertha 1874 1947  
Hornada John Watson 6/8/1874 4/5/1916  
Hornada Sarah Elizabeth (Hall) 1/23/1872 4/28/1948  
Hoskinson Rolly 1873 8/1/1891  
Howard Basha 1/31/1826 3/20/1907  
Howard Elizabeth Jane (Johnson) 12/31/1824 3/7/1877 w/o Basha
Huffman John 11/3/1833 6/30/1913  
Huffman Lenora C 1863 2/12/1926  
Huffman Mary Jane (Runyon) 1840 1934  
Huffman Polly 5/20/1815 1/28/1911  
Huffman Sarah J 12/23/1845 4/4/1869 w/o James
Huser Barbara (Gander) 1814 1878  
Idlewind Harold 2/3/1906 12/15/1996  
Idlewind John C 1935 1936  
Idlewind Nellie 1914 2001  
Idlewind Norma J 1933 1938  
Julleratt Harriett S 1804 1886  
Keithley Elizabeth May (Runyon) 5/8/1908 1978  
Kindel Albert 12/5/1850 7/25/1930  
Kindel Delila 5/29/1818 6/29/1890 w/o Isaac
Kindel Isaac 10/18/1812 5/26/1890  
Kindel Morton 1863 6/2/1865 s/o M & M
Kindel Sarah E 5/6/1858 9/15/1909  
King Basil 1922 2004  
Kizer Benjamin F 1870 1949  
Kizer Charles 1871 1955  
Kizer Chester 4/13/1881 7/15/1901 s/o S & LA
Kizer Cora D 1881 1960  
Kizer Driling F 12/29/1892 10/29/1898 s/o ML
Kizer Elizabeth M 1860 1910  
Kizer Emanuel 10/17/1857 12/12/1935  
Kizer Emma L 9/19/1873 9/14/1874 d/o S & L
Kizer Francis 1842 1907  
Kizer Hannah 6/16/1821 10/30/1899 w/o Peter
Kizer James J 1878 1960  
Kizer Jason D  5/2/1865  
Kizer Lydia A 1845 1922 w/o Silas
Kizer Martin 12/15/1818 11/8/1877  
Kizer Martin L 1848 1919  
Kizer Mary 2/10/1875 5/17/1875 d/o S & L
Kizer Maryann Katherine (Rinaker) 6/4/1820 3/2/1903  
Kizer Minnie C 1886 1951  
Kizer Oliver M 12/4/1882 10/31/1907  
Kizer Peter 11/10/1810 11/18/1864  
Kizer Peter D 1866 1932  
Kizer Silas 1840 1912  
Kizer [blank] 1/31/1854 2/27/1860 d/o P & H
Kreps Freddie A 4/23/1895 1/10/1900  
Kreps Minnie M (Schaupp) 1875 1909  
Kreps Rufus 6/18/1870 7/6/1961  
Kyle Bertha M 11/5/1870 3/16/1965  
Kyle R Neil 12/19/1864 5/17/1951  
Landmann Anna  1871 d/o Louis & Rachel
Landmann Rosa L 2/25/1868 3/7/1872 d/o Louis & Rachel
Landmann William 9/20/1857 5/20/1885  
Lehman C J 1831 1873  
Lehman John C 1858 1925  
Lehman Lester 2/13/1894 3/21/1897 s/o John & Bessie
Lehman Levi 1/30/1860 3/31/1881 s/o CJ & SJ
Lehman Lila B 10/24/1891 1/16/1897 d/o John & Bessie
Liby Charles Wallace 10/4/1864 4/17/1921  
Liby Harold  1909 s/o CW & RE
Liby Rosa E (Murphy) 2/3/1870 6/9/1939  
Liddy Eva 1864 1949  
Liddy Fred 1857 1937  
Liddy Hilda L 7/24/1901 1/1/1902 d/o J & A
Liddy Mary A 11/9/1888 9/25/1889  
Liddy Pearlie 8/9/1890 1/14/1891  
Liechty Emil 1867 1953  
Liechty Emma 1871 1950  
Lindsey Mary E 1886 1935  
Lindsey Ned L 1919 1926  
McCray Ida M 1876 1956  
McCray William 1864 1895  
Meshberger Benjamin 1855 1942  
Meshberger Caroline 12/18/1884 10/11/1910  
Meshberger David 1/24/1851 8/26/1910  
Meshberger Douglas K 1952 1989  
Meshberger Jacob 12/28/1822 5/2/1903  
Meshberger John 3/25/1859 3/25/1859  
Meshberger Lelia B (Eversole) 1894 1978  
Meshberger Lena B 10/12/1879 7/13/1880 d/o David & Jane
Meshberger Mary 1860 1954  
Meshberger Mary A (Dailey) 10/21/1914 4/16/1989  
Meshberger Nancy Jane (Heller) 1/2/1858 1927  
Meshberger Omo 1893 1964  
Meshberger Oscar Earle 4/3/1894 5/4/1950  
Meshberger Richard E 3/29/1915 4/26/2003  
Meshberger Robert L 12/21/1918 1/13/1990  
Meshberger Rufus 1884 1962  
Meshberger Steven W 6/21/1948 7/29/2009  
Meshberger Verle M (Runyon) 2/29/1896 11/20/1961  
Meyer Cora 1870 1956  
Meyer Ralph 12/5/1897 12/3/1918  
Meyer Robert 1860 1940  
Michael Emma 1878 1963  
Michael Rufus 1878 1948  
Miller Azuretta 2/6/1843 6/15/1923 w/o David H
Miller Daniel 1811 8/24/1881  
Miller David H 11/7/1840 3/23/1911  
Miller Margaret Ann 1843 1917  
Miller William B 1848 1922  
Morrow Clarissa 3/5/1811 4/16/1891 w/o Daniel
Morrow Courtney D 6/20/1848 3/2/1870  
Morrow Daniel 3/7/1856 6/30/1889  
Morrow Emoline 1844 1934  
Morrow Ernest 1867 1959  
Morrow Helen 1882 1952  
Morrow Henry A 1846 1918  
Mosemann Andrew 3/15/1828 1/31/1892  
Mosemann Roseman 2/15/1829 12/5/1894 w/o Andrew
Moser Albert F Jr 1915 1923  
Moser C William 7/31/1921 6/5/1945  
Moser Carl F 1911 1930  
Moser David F 2/9/1877 5/7/1956  
Moser Kathryn 5/27/1886 8/17/1963  
Moser Marie Jane 2/9/1921 8/12/2001  
Muselman Edith 1831 7 Sep 1910  
Neaderhouse Emanuel 1851 1886  
Neaderhouse Emiline (Huser) 3/11/1852 2/11/1941  
Neaderhouse Henry 1877 1881  
Neaderhouse Lena 1852 1941  
Neiderhauser Effie 1878 1921  
Neusbaum Dula 1875 1958  
Neusbaum Elizabeth 1844 1916  
Neusbaum F R 1902 1913  
Neusbaum Frank 1876 1947  
Nichols Benjamin 10/16/1839 3/12/1912  
Nichols Eunice A 1852 1936 w/o Benjamin
Nichols Forest A 12/8/1878 11/6/1905  
Niederhauser Emanuel   no dates
Niederhauser Sarah 1867 1949  
Niederhauser Telsa 1884 1949  
Noll Beatrice 8/10/1910 1/12/1998  
Noll Judy Dell 5/22/1947 5/22/1947  
Noll Lawrence 1910   
Oliver George 8/20/1866 8/30/1868  
Oliver John 8/16/1866 9/8/1868  
Oplinger Harvey E 1883 1905  
Oplinger Laurence E 1878 1947  
Oplinger Mary A 1890 1893  
Oplinger Samuel 1854 1933  
Oplinger Sarah C 1854 1923 w/o Samuel
Pair George O  4/1/1862 s/o John T & S
Pair Infant 1865 5/10/1865 d/o John T & S
Pair Jerry 6/14/1867 1/17/1868 s/o John T & S
Pair Sarah 12/27/1851 2/2/1863 d/o John T & S
Pair Sidney E   s/o John T & S
Parnell Donald Clinton 2/8/1917 9/19/1921  
Parrot Lewis P 1860 1880  
Parrot Mary 1865 1880  
Parrott Julia Emily 1825 1890  
Parrott Peter 1825 1900  
Pearson Alta Ople 11/13/1901 11/18/1902 d/o J & G
Pearson Clara Etta (Chrisman) 3/19/1879 10/30/1959 w/o John T
Pearson Edith Edna 4/10/1900 10/30/1900 d/o J & G
Pearson John Thomas 3/30/1863 7/13/1927  
Peel Elizabeth M (Seeds) 1840 1888  
Peel Sarah E 1846 1922  
Peel William 4/11/1838 1925  
Pharr Dixie 1947 2003  
Pharr Rufine 1919 2000  
Pierce Cora 1875 1953  
Pontius A Ermine 4/20/1866 5/3/1905  
Pontius A Ermine 4/20/1866 5/3/1905  
Pontius Edward 10/27/1860 5/11/1905  
Pontius Stella 1886 1914  
Pursifull Louisa 12/18/1917 3/13/1983  
Pusey James A 1846 1922  
Pusey Margaret A 1851 1926  
Pusey Ted   no dates
Raber Albrecht 1866 1933  
Ramsey Albert E 1874 1951  
Ramsey Mary L 1881   
Ramsey Mary L  1914  
Ramsey Pearl  1902  
Ramsey Venoria 7/17/1929 4/26/1930  
Rash Lawrence E 12/14/1922 8/2/2008  
Rash Marguerite A (Meshberger) 6/3/1920 11/27/1992  
Redmond Marcella L 11/15/1924 11/19/2003  
Reffe Elizabeth 1/8/1851 5/21/1872 w/o Frederick
Reffe Elizabeth 3/3/1873 8/13/1873 d/o F & E
Reffe Emanuel 5/21/1865 2/19/1945  
Reffe Emma 8/29/1872 6/5/1873 d/o F & E
Reffe Frank 1874 1917  
Reffe Fred A 1895 1980  
Reffe Frederick 5/15/1833 4/13/1911 CO M 1st IN Cav
Reffe John W 6/5/1871 11/15/1871 s/o F & E
Reffe Louisa 12/10/1864 5/20/1951  
Reffe Mazie E 1898 1989  
Reffe Miriam B 1896 1989  
Reffe O Lucille 1904 2004  
Reffe Sarah C 10/3/1868 11/27/1872 d/o F & E
Reffe William I 1900 1991  
Reynolds Baby 5/21/1897 5/23/1897 s/o GR & AR
Reynolds Elizabeth 1826 1908  
Reynolds Henry H 8/11/1892 8/21/1863 s/o GR & AR
Reynolds Lester H 1899   
Reynolds Mary Lena 5/15/1912 11/8/1912 d/o AJ & LE
Reynolds Pleasant 11/12/1816 3/9/1895  
Rittgers Cleo 1870 1938  
Rittgers Ruth 1876 1941  
Roan Charles   Co G 16 OH Inf - Civil War
Robinson M Alice 11/30/1851 11/29/1887 w/o Andrew
Rohn Charles W 4/6/1858 6/20/1891 Spanish/American War
Rohn Emma 1875 1952  
Rohn Leander 1876 1920  
Rohn Mattie 12/25/1849 1/28/1913  
Romey Alfred 1847 1942  
Romey Anna 1859 1951  
Romey John 1854 1937  
Romey Sarah (Lehman) 1834 1918  
Rugge Louis 1817 1/20/1892  
Runyon Adlia Joanna (Morrow) 8/31/1838 2/20/1876  
Runyon Alda Maloi (French) 10/25/1844 3/7/1902  
Runyon Alonzo J 1851 1926  
Runyon Alton Theodore 6/11/1904 11/17/1983  
Runyon Anna L 1899 1901  
Runyon Annie Leota 7/16/1899 2/19/1901  
Runyon Barbary   s/o B & E
Runyon Benjamin 5/27/1815 10/25/1879  
Runyon Benjamin   s/o B & E
Runyon Benjamin Smith 2/2/1856 6/30/1943  
Runyon Bertha (Peal) 1/6/1878 5/30/1968  
Runyon Caroline (Hoosier) 6/20/1854 3/11/1939  
Runyon Cathern 1847 1894  
Runyon Chester A 10/14/1878 4/27/1957  
Runyon Chester Bert 12/8/1874 8/19/1875 s/o J & AJ
Runyon Clara   d/o B & E
Runyon Courtney Dlaca 4/29/1872 9/3/1947  
Runyon David Arthur 5/2/1841 5/18/1929  
Runyon Ed   s/o B & E
Runyon Edwin Elmer 2/13/1863 6/6/1904  
Runyon Elizabeth (Nichols) 1/2/1826 3/2/1888 w/o Benjamin
Runyon Ella 1864 1936  
Runyon Ellender Missouri (Bunch) 1/1/1864 5/12/1936  
Runyon Elmer 4/19/1870 2/15/1944  
Runyon Elroy E  8/22/1897  
Runyon Florence I (Baber) 5/4/1863 9/8/1918  
Runyon Floyd A 1/16/1931 8/13/2004  
Runyon Forrest 8/11/1880 5/26/1969  
Runyon Frank H 1876 1933  
Runyon John 6/21/1792 1/2/1875  
Runyon John    
Runyon John Alonzo 2/15/1851 9/14/1926  
Runyon John Washington 2/24/1836 4/29/1919  
Runyon Joseph Nelson 1824 1900  
Runyon LeRoy E 1880 1897  
Runyon Lilly Matilda (Gentis) 1876 5/16/1955  
Runyon Lonnie 8/8/1919 1923  
Runyon Lucinda Sylvia (French) 1830 1869  
Runyon Lydia Ann (Hill) 2/9/1858 5/18/1922  
Runyon Mahala (Rohn) 7/15/1882 2/23/1968  
Runyon Malissa 3/7/1858 1/3/1860 d/o J & S
Runyon Margaret Ann 8/17/1848 11/10/1879  
Runyon Mary 6/8/1797 9/18/1865 w/o John
Runyon Mary E 1/19/1853 1/14/1860 d/o T & S
Runyon Norval 1/3/1901 3/12/1901 s/o E & B
Runyon O L 8/17/1865 6/8/1876 s/o D & AM
Runyon Oscar E 1893 1897  
Runyon Perl L 7/19/1891 9/24/1907  
Runyon Permilla 8/9/1865 6/10/1866 d/o GW & SC
Runyon Sampson  12/23/1855  
Runyon Sarah C 5/24/1841 5/1/1875 w/o George W
Runyon Sylvester 1860 1938  
Runyon Sylvia (French) 1830 1869  
Runyon William W 1886 1897  
Schaupp Charles L 1888 1904  
Schaupp Elizabeth (Sutter) 9/5/1838 5/10/1885 w/o J
Schaupp Levi 1867 1906  
Schaupp Mary (Hill) 1867 1949  
Schlaugenhauf Andrew 1949 1935  
Schlaugenhauf Catherine 1844 1909  
Schlaugenhauf Otto   no dates
Schlaugenhauf Otto W 8/10/1877 2/10/1876  
Schlaugenhauf Theodore D 11/14/1875 5/11/1904  
Schroeder Adele (Parrott) 1868 1935  
Sheldon Sylvester R 1867 1933  
Shepherd Clayton 1972 1909  
Shepherd Emma 1875 1949  
Shepherd John S 4/26/1815 7/28/1892  
Shepherd L Florence 4/5/1842 9/30/1895 w/o WH
Shepherd Melvine M 1/22/1864 10/6/1871 s/o WH & LE
Shepherd Susan H 4/15/1836 11/10/1883 w/o John S
Shigley Ellen A 10/20/1862 9/26/1875 d/o F & E
Shinn Emma 1873 1942  
Simison Eliza E 6/23/1849 2/2/1861 d/o R & B
Simison John 1840 1917  
Simison Jury A 1874 1875 s/o J & S
Simison Mary J 3/18/1841 2/24/1851 d/o R & B
Simison Pomeroy M 9/23/1867 9/11/1895  
Simison Rebecca 6/24/1818 3/11/1903  
Simison Robert 11/7/1811 3/18/1910  
Simison Samuel 1801 3/15/1865  
Simison Sarah 1852  w/o John
Simison Sarah A 4/16/1848 1/25/1851 d/o R & B
Simison Sarah E 2/5/1847 12/19/1877 w/o George
Slawson Christine (Schlaugenhauf) 1887 1910  
Snurr Mary 1828 8/3/1870 w/o Joseph
Stauffer Amos 1848 1915  
Stauffer Edna 4/8/1875 10/15/1875  
Stauffer Ellen E 1851 1918 w/o Amos
Stauffer Henry Allen 6/3/1881 12/27/1881  
Stauffer Malinda 9/15/1854 2/20/1884 w/o SW
Stauffer Martha Olive 6/21/1880 4/30/1881  
Steiner Clinton F 1902 1913  
Steiner Fannie 6/25/1888 10/24/1896 d/o JP & SA
Steiner Infant 3/4/1887 3/4/1887 s/o JP & SA
Steiner John P 1860 1941  
Steiner Lydia 1864 1931  
Steiner Mary 2/22/1888 12/2/1892 d/o JP & L
Steiner Sarah Ann 2/11/1858 11/4/1890 w/o John P
Studebaker Charlotte E 1855 1935  
Studler Christena 9/3/1858 7/8/1898 w/o J August
Studler Evelyn Ethel 2/4/1885 3/16/1887 d/o JA & C
Studler J August   no dates
Sullivan Julia A 1/27/1846 9/27/1876 w/o JN
Thompson Rose Ann 9/16/1850 9/13/1871 w/o MR
Wachter Emma 9/11/1862 6/29/1871 d/o R & E
Wachter Levi 1833 1833 s/o R & E
Waghter Daniel 4/9/1873 5/15/1873 s/o Frederick & E
Waghter Frederick 1/17/1787 2/23/1873  
Waghter Rufus 6/4/1872 8/10/1872 s/o Frederick & E
Walker Ellen (Parrott) 1863 1934  
Wanner Elizabeth 1/14/1864 7/4/1890 w/o E
Wanner Elizabeth 2/7/1888 5/6/1888 w/o John
Wanner Johann   s/o E & E
Wanner John 8/12/1818 10/28/1916  
Winkler Sarah J   w/o Samuel



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507