Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Index of St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Adams County, Indiana

Transcribed by Penny Baughman North

St. Paulís Lutheran Cemetery is at 4510 West County Road 750 North in Decatur, Preble Township, Adams County, Indiana.

ABBREVIATIONS USED:
ch/o = child of
d/o = daughter of
h/o = husband of
s/o = son of
w/o = wife of

Last Name First Name Birth Death Inscriptions and Notes
Becker Emilie Maria (Selking) 3/11/1902 2/27/1994 w/o Paul
Becker Paul G 6/13/1893 1982  
Bicknese Carl Heinrich August 1/3/1808 7/27/1870  
Bicknese Ernest Heinrich 11/13/1811 6/29/1874  
Bicknese Wilhelm C 1875 1876  
Bieberich Adelinda 1892 1966  
Bieberich Albert 1894 1972  
Bieberich Anna 1881 1951  
Bieberich August 1877 1877  
Bieberich August 1893 1923  
Bieberich Carrie (Koldeway) 1868 1918  
Bieberich Christian D F 2/24/1857 3/12/1912  
Bieberich Christian F 1853 1919  
Bieberich Daniel 9/16/1821 12/12/1878  
Bieberich Elisabeth Maria (Werling) 1831 1913  
Bieberich Elise (Ehlerding) 1855 1893  
Bieberich Elizabeth 1881 1963  
Bieberich Frieda (Bieberich) 1892 1978  
Bieberich Gerhard A 1913 1973  
Bieberich Gottlieb H W 1883 1883  
Bieberich Gustav 1885 1968  
Bieberich Heinrich 1849 1893  
Bieberich Heinrich W 1875 1876  
Bieberich Helena (Meyer) 2/2/1861 1/30/1896  
Bieberich Herman 1881 1952  
Bieberich Hermann K C 1880 1880  
Bieberich Hulda 1900 1982  
Bieberich Ida 1887 1951  
Bieberich Johannes H 1874 1877  
Bieberich John 1859 1921  
Bieberich Katharina (Fuhrmann) 1858 1924  
Bieberich Kenneth G 1939 1997  
Bieberich Lewis A M 12/16/1920 9/14/1921  
Bieberich Lisette L C (Selking) 1861 1908  
Bieberich Louise 6/14/1917 10/29/2004  
Bieberich Marie 1860 1927  
Bieberich Martin 1879 1944  
Bieberich Oskar 1892 1893  
Bieberich Oskar 1894 1894  
Bieberich Otto J 1887 1960  
Bieberich Sophia 1862 1937  
Bieberich Sophia 1863 1932  
Bieberich Stewart 1951 1969  
Bieberich Susanna S M 1897 1899  
Bieberich Victor C 1917 1987  
Bieberich Wilhelm 1857 1914  
Bieberich William J 1865 1957  
Bienz Magdalena (Schueler) 11/3/1835 9/21/1916  
Bienz Martin Gottfrie 7/13/1875 1954  
Bittner Alton C 9/1/1911 12/2/2002  
Bittner Charles H 1886 1973  
Bittner Emma L 1888 1967  
Bittner Gertrude (Buuck)"Gert" 12/3/1914 9/9/2008  
Bittner Herman M 11/3/1913 9/20/2010  
Bittner Richard 1921 1922  
Bleeke Adolph J 1890 1969  
Bleeke Marie E 1890 1970  
Bleeke Richard Lee 1947 1969  
Bley Adam 1812 1894  
Bley Carl Oscar 1835 1886  
Bley Rosine (Siebert) 1815 1891  
Boese E D Wilhelm 1892 1903  
Borne Lucas John 1975 1975 s/o Richard & Laverne
Breiner Ben 1826 1905  
Breiner Catherine 1843 1903  
Breiner Johann 1803 1885  
Breiner John 1829 1919  
Briener Ben 1820 1880  
Briener Hannah 1834 1881  
Briener Katherina 1833 1897  
Briener Maria 1840 1917  
Briener Michael 1834 1897  
Briener Rebekka 1834 1905  
Buhrer John 1863 1891  
Bulmahn Dannielle Cheryl 1969 1969 d/o Susan & Larry
Bulmahn Esther (Bultemeier) 4/17/1910 1986  
Bulmahn Florence R (Marbach) 5/6/1920 11/7/2010 w/o Hugo - 6-21-1942
Bulmahn Hugo 11/16/1914 2/13/2007  
Bulmahn Leroy K 11/30/1932 10/21/2008  
Bulmahn Raymond 1/18/1913 3/18/2001  
Bulmahn Theodore 3/8/1906 2/15/1988  
Bulmahn Timothy J 8/25/1983 11/29/2009  
Bultemeier Erwin F 1/22/1922 10/18/2005 US Army - World War II - Purple Heart
Bultemeier George 1894 1965  
Bultemeier Gerhard 1916 1916  
Bultemeier Lydia 1894 1980  
Busse Bertha 1883 1964  
Busse Blanche M 1890 1969  
Busse Charles W 1915 1975  
Busse Enno 1895 1964  
Busse Frederick 1850 1922  
Busse Frederick G 1887 1958  
Busse Henry 1880 1942  
Busse Louise 1855 1931  
Busse Louise A 1901 1988  
Busse William 1877 1921  
Bussse Stella 1914 1998  
Buuck Heinrich Ludewig 9/12/1872 10/28/1907  
Buuck Paula 2/4/1904 10/13/1904  
Conrad Charles 1838 1903  
Conrad Charlotte (Moellering) 5/24/1919 5/6/2007  
Conrad Edwin 1876 1890  
Conrad Therese 1843 1890  
Conrad Walter A 1918 1989  
Ehle August 1872 1873  
Ehlerding Amanda 1893 1931  
Ehlerding August 1879 1943  
Ehlerding Christian 1856 1936  
Ehlerding Emilie 1886 1972  
Ehlerding Ernest 1893 1977  
Ehlerding Floyd 1932 1994  
Ehlerding Fred W 1824 1878  
Ehlerding Frederick W 1859 1931  
Ehlerding Gilbert 1910 1983  
Ehlerding Gustave 1887 1968  
Ehlerding Harold 1908 1966  
Ehlerding Henry 1860 1937  
Ehlerding Hermann C 1892 1892  
Ehlerding Hulda 1904 1996  
Ehlerding Jana Marie 2/25/1988 6/27/1988 d/o Darrel & Kimberly
Ehlerding Karl 1889 1970  
Ehlerding Louise 1855 1926  
Ehlerding Maria 1863 1896  
Ehlerding Maria E 1872 1945  
Ehlerding Martin W 1884 1947  
Ehlerding Mary 1864 1934  
Ehlerding Paulona (Bittner) 12/16/1896 12/28/1977 w/o Ernest - Married 4-27-1916
Ehlerding Ruth L (Franke) 8/30/1912 5/3/2008 w/o Gilbert - Married 4-24-1932
Ehlerding Sophia 1824 1893  
Ehlerding Sophia 7/21/1883 3/29/1961  
Ehlerding Wilhelm 1823 1878  
Ehlerding Wilhelmina 1862 1935  
Ehrman Anna S 1882 1939  
Ehrman George R 1877 1955  
Ehrman Nathan 1841 1930 CO E 1ST MICH CAV - CIVIL WAR
Ehrmann Elizabeth 1845 1923 w/o Nathan
Ehrmann Heinrich 1873 1878  
Ehrmann Johann P 1869 1874  
Ehrmann Theodore M 1881 1881  
Ewel Albert 1902 1970  
Ewel Carl 1823 1911  
Ewel Hanna 1846 1912  
Ewel Lora 7/5/1899 1974  
Ewel Mary (Dirkson) 1873 1939  
Ewel Otto 1871 1947  
Ewel Rosa (Berning) 7/3/1902 1974  
Ewell Adelinda 1902 1902  
Ewell Charles 1866 1942  
Ewell Clara L (Bultemeier) 1/1/1904 1985  
Ewell Clara S (Macke) 6/13/1903 2/18/2000 w/o Theodore K
Ewell Edgar C 9/10/1930 12/21/2001 SFC US ARMY - KOREA
Ewell Elise 1872 1948  
Ewell Emilie 1874 1936  
Ewell Louise 1908 1908  
Ewell Mabel 1928 1935 d/o O & C
Ewell Marlene 1936 1943 d/o T & C
Ewell Mary Ann (Bennett) 2/28/1928 2/4/2012 w/o Edgar C - Married 6-30-1954
Ewell Olga 4/18/1906 1/13/1919 d/o C & E
Ewell Oscar C 1903 1958  
Ewell Theodore 1869 1941  
Ewell Theodore K 8/27/1902 8/23/1992  
Fackler M B Emma 1890 1890  
Fackler Paul 1897 1897  
Fawbush Vickie Lynn 1944 1955 d/o Lillard & Viola
Fritcha Bernice J (Ehlerding) 9/29/1936 6/21/2002 w/o Harold F - Married 7-26-1958
Fritcha Harold F 1/1/1929 2/28/2010 CPL US ARMY - KOREA
Fuhrman Friedrich L 1853 1907  
Fuhrman Louise 1853 1940  
Gallmeyer Conrad C E 12/5/1900 1961  
Gallmeyer Martha (Buuck) 2/19/1903 5/9/1990  
Goldner Louis 1841 1916  
Goldner Mary A 1847 1910  
Graff Barbara 1799 1879  
Grewe Georg 1866 1895  
Grote August K D 1877 1883  
Grote Elisabeth 1857 1923  
Grote Helene W S 1881 1883  
Grote Martin C 1883 1924  
Grote William C 1854 1941  
Hartmann Esther 3/21/1926 4/2/1926  
Hill Kedron Lorenz 7/19/1979 10/18/1979  
Hinck Herman J 1900 1968  
Hobrock Charles Carl O 1873 1947  
Hobrock Magdalenna Anna Margaritha (Bienz) 3/23/1881 1965  
Hockemeyer Della M (Aumann) 12/2/1920 6/22/2007  
Hoeppner Clara 1901 1901  
Hoffman Christian F 1857 1895  
Hoffman Clara 1892 1972  
Hoffman Dennis Lee 4/22/1950 4/23/1950 s/o Dorathea & Werner
Hoffman Dorathea 1928 11/16/2010 w/o Werner - Married 6-4-1949
Hoffman Emma 1897 1971  
Hoffman Harold C 11/21/1920 4/17/2006 CPL US ARMY - WORLD WAR II
Hoffman John G 1864 1931  
Hoffman Lorine 6/19/1921  w/o Walter - Married 6-19-1943
Hoffman Maria 1864 1928  
Hoffman Myrtle 1921 1965 w/o Harold C
Hoffman Oscar 1900 1963  
Hoffman Oswald A 1893 1981  
Hoffman Paul 1894 1902  
Hoffman Paul J K 1911 1911  
Hoffman Pauline 1900 1984 w/o Victor - Married 11-11-1919
Hoffman Sophia 1869 1927  
Hoffman Victor 1891 1980 US ARMY
Hoffman Virginia 11/15/1925 11/15/1925 d/o Clara & Oscar
Hoffman Walter 5/30/1918 10/13/1991  
Hoffman Werner E 3/13/1927 5/31/2004 PFC US ARMY - WORLD WAR II
Hoffmann Heinrich Peter 1/6/1852 1/12/1890  
Hoffmann Jakob 1827 1877  
Hoffmann Margareta 1832 1908  
Hoffmann Martha 1883 1902  
Hoffmann Mary S (Meyer) 9/16/1858 1/3/1925 w/o Heinrich Peter
Holle Michael Don 11/6/1944 11/6/1944 s/o D & A
Jaebker Robert A 1893 1924  
Jaebker Sophia 1860 1942  
Jaebker William 1856 1942  
Jeffrey Connie S 3/25/1951  w/o Gary L - Married 5-15-1981
Jeffrey Daniel Lee 11/22/1969 12/14/1991  
Jeffrey Gary L 2/2/1947 5/22/2006  
Kiefer Elizabeth 1839 1918 w/o Jacob
Kiefer Herman 1901 1993  
Kiefer Jacob N 1837 1924  
Kiefer Lizette 1862 1945  
Kiefer Margarete 1862 1903  
Kiefer Martha 1903 1985  
Kiefer Martin 1865 1951  
Kiefer Sophia F 1878 1878  
Kieffer Christ 1876 1918 s/o Jacob N & Elizabeth
Kipp Friedrich W 1822 1901  
Kirchner Anna S (Fuhrmann) 3/11/1872 1941  
Kirchner Arthur E 1906 1906  
Kirchner Bertha C 1884 1939  
Kirchner Bertha S 1884 1960  
Kirchner Carl M 1868 1874  
Kirchner Charles G 1879 1953  
Kirchner Edward W 5/30/1919 6/7/2008  
Kirchner Elisabeth 1847 1914  
Kirchner Henry 1877 1958  
Kirchner Herbert W C 10/7/1894 7/5/1946  
Kirchner Infant 1876 1876  
Kirchner Karl L 1881 1881  
Kirchner Karoline L 1870 1874  
Kirchner Marcella E (Bleeke) 1918 1995  
Kirchner Martin H 4/5/1869 1953  
Kirchner Marvin M 9/2/1929 9/3/1929 s/o HW & E
Kirchner Paula 1910 1930  
Kirchner Paulina 1913 1913  
Kirchner Pauline (Otto) 5/9/1836 4/7/1907 w/o Wilhelm R
Kirchner Pauline K 1916 1/15/2001  
Kirchner Wilbert E "Curly" 1915 1978 TEC4 US ARMY - WORLD WAR II
Kirchner Wilhelm R 10/23/1823 7/14/1905  
Kirchner William F 1873 1910  
Koenemann Bertha 10/10/1882 9/30/1900  
Koenemann Carl 9/24/1882 8/27/1952  
Koenemann Della M (Aumann) 12/2/1920 6/6/2007  
Koenemann Emma 1895 1976  
Koenemann Fred H 8/31/1890 9/8/1984  
Koenemann Friederich 10/30/1849 2/25/1929  
Koenemann Gertrude E (Linnemeier) 4/6/1888 1974  
Koenemann Gustav 1889 1978  
Koenemann Johann Karl Conrad 4/23/1846 6/14/1907  
Koenemann Louisa Hanne Sophie (Schaekel) 2/4/1859 2/22/1923  
Koenemann Louisa Marie 1878 1878  
Koenemann Marie L 1852 1878  
Koenemann Oscar C 1914 1952  
Koenemann Otto C 11/22/1885 10/2/1981  
Koenemann Wilbert 1916 1916  
Koenemann Wilhelmina (Schueler) 11/19/1892 9/20/1973  
Koenemann Wilhelmina (Schultz) 5/15/1888 3/31/1928 w/o Carl Jr
Koenemann Wilhelmine (Eickhoff) 1859 1939  
Korte Dorothy Lucile (Etzler) 11/28/1930 1/10/2011 w/o Edwin - Married 6-27-1953
Korte Edwin C 11/22/1928   
Kozlowski Joseph Jr 12/2/1930 11/12/2003 CPL US ARMY - KOREA
Kozlowski Marilyn 4/8/1934 9/5/2004 w/o Joseph Jr - Married 11-28-1957
Krick Hubert E 1916 1981 PFC US ARMY - WORLD WAR II
Krick Leona A (Koenemann) 7/22/1920 1/5/2007 w/o Hubert - Married 1948
Kuck Dorothy 11/16/1912 1/15/1991 w/o Norman - Married 10-25-1942
Kuck Norman (Rev) 1/8/1912 3/27/1988  
Kuck Randall J 10/12/1947 12/3/1978 SP4 US ARMY - VIETNAM
Lennemeier Margaret 1917 1917  
Liby Wendy Lynn 1970 1988  
Linnemeier Anna Barbara Catherine (Bienz) 1860 1943  
Linnemeier Clara 1886 1961  
Linnemeier Gerhard Heinrich 1794 1886  
Linnemeier Henry Dietrich Gerhard 1/7/1854 5/26/1915  
Linnemeier Herman H 7/27/1896 4/27/1971  
Linnemeier Julia 1890 1892  
Linnemeier Maria Sophia 1824 1895  
Linnemeier Nora (Werling) 1902 1939 w/o Herman H
Linnemeier Rudolph John 1/25/1883 1967  
Linnemeier Sophia 1794 1890  
Linnemeier Wilhelmine (Meyer) 1863 1945  
Linnemeier William C 1859 1929  
Macke Adella 1897 1973  
Macke Aldine 1928 1928 d/o H & A
Macke Alvin C 9/12/1918 4/20/1992 SSGT US ARMY - WORLD WAR II - PURPLE HEART
Macke Anna 1892 1906  
Macke Bertha 1906 1906  
Macke Chistine 1894 1894  
Macke Christ 1867 1945  
Macke Clarence E 1/26/1922 8/11/1984 PFC US ARMY - WORLD WAR II
Macke Delores Ann (Schroeder) 1/15/1942 1/5/2002  
Macke Elizabeth L (Kirchner)"Betty" 5/3/1911 2/7/2012 w/o William - Married 5-3-1931
Macke Emilie 1870 1959  
Macke Henry 1892 1981  
Macke Hilbert 1925 1931 s/o H & A
Macke Infant 1932 1932 s/o A & L
Macke Johann 1903 1904  
Macke Loren A 11/12/1930 2/16/1951  
Macke Marie 1860 1860  
Macke Norbert 1925 1939 s/o C & E
Macke Richard 1933 1957  
Macke Sophie 1890 1974  
Macke W Christine 1832 1878  
Macke Wilhelm 1825 1887  
Macke William 1824 1887  
Macke William 1900 1990  
Matthias Maria 1843 1899  
Melcher Kirk Michael 3/23/1988 2/23/1993 s/o Melissa
Melcher Reberta 1945 2006  
Menter Carl W 6/9/1909 7/14/1998  
Menter Donald A 10/14/1939   
Menter Edna Amanda (Kirchner) 9/28/1912 3/11/2005 w/o Carl W - Married 4-23-1933
Menter Gertrude (Taylor) 4/15/1940 8/7/2004 w/o Donald A - Married 3-29-1959
Mesing Edna E 1928  w/o Ralph M - Married 3-31-1951
Mesing Ralph Morton 12/4/1925 5/20/2007 SGT US ARMY KOREA
Meyer Henry William Christian 3/22/1831 1/25/1883  
Meyer Rosina 9/4/1879 11/25/1900  
Meyer Rosina (Conrad) 1869 1943  
Meyer Rosine 8/17/1837 2/11/1912 w/o Heinrich
Meyer William Michael 3/14/1866 1946  
Mickley Angela A 3/7/1976 8/6/1998  
Miller Emma Louisa 1874 1890  
Nuerge Caroline 1819 1908  
Peters Melvin William Christopher 1928 4/20/2003  
Peters Ruth L 10/17/1928   
Ray Baby 2009 2009  
Reinhart Mardella P (Schueler) 1/27/1930 11/6/2007 w/o Ted L - Married 12-16-1950
Reinhart Ted L 6/4/1929   
Reinking Alverna E 1925  w/o Louis W Jr - Married 1944
Reinking Donald C 2/16/1935 9/27/2010 USARMY RESERVES
Reinking Edwin H 5/9/1912 12/12/2000  
Reinking Esther E 1919 1995 w/o Raymond H
Reinking Kenneth D 3/18/1966 2/4/2011  
Reinking Kenneth Wayne 4/25/1905 4/26/1905 s/o R & E
Reinking Leona A (Wefel) 12/17/1923 2/18/2010 w/o Edwin H - Married 3-2-1946
Reinking Louis W Jr "Bud" 7/14/1921 7/11/1995  
Reinking Raymond H 1915 1992  
Schaekel Auguste 1870 1897  
Schaekel Christina S C 1834 1892  
Schaekel Edna 11/8/1903 5/25/1929 w/o H
Schaekel Elizabeth 1869 1951  
Schaekel Ella 1897 1911  
Schaekel Herman 5/16/1901 4/30/1981  
Schaekel Infant 1895 1895  
Schaekel Karl H William 1823 1896  
Schaekel Larry L 3/14/1941 7/28/1963  
Schaekel Lynn 6/27/1960 7/21/1960 s/o Mary Ann & Norbert
Schaekel Matilda Rebecca (Allmandinger) 7/30/1910 6/9/2009  
Schaekel William J 1862 1947  
Schaekel William Karl 1821 1896  
Schakel Christian 1867 1939  
Schakel Clara 1872 1951  
Scherry Margaret 1855 1935  
Schmidt Heinrich J 1832 1911  
Schmidt John P 1869 1929  
Schmidt Katharina 1826 1896  
Schmidt Katharina 1845 1904  
Schmidt Rosina M 1875 1936  
Schroeder August 1878 1895  
Schroeder Carl 1875 1876  
Schroeder Heinrich 1872 1876  
Schroeder Maria 1870 1895  
Schueler Adolph 7/1/1892 6/4/1961  
Schueler Anna Maria Barbara (Fuhrmann) 3/3/1822 3/29/1905  
Schueler Bertha 1901 1901  
Schueler Bertha (Ehlerding) 6/24/1886 5/18/1961  
Schueler Christian Frederick 7/30/1858 5/12/1945  
Schueler Georg 5/1/1834 2/9/1893  
Schueler Gustav 1/8/1891 9/20/1967  
Schueler Ilo Jane (Grote) 10/26/1927 12/3/1985 w/o Marcus - Married 2-12-1950
Schueler Jacob R 11/14/1860 8/6/1938  
Schueler Katharina (Schmidt) 4/29/1860 4/4/1907 w/o Jacob
Schueler Lester 1925 1926 s/o A & M
Schueler Marcus 2/1/1920 11/18/1979  
Schueler Marie (Limbach) 5/20/1900 3/3/1928 w/o Adolph
Schueler Martin Fred 8/24/1885 12/2/1974  
Schueler Mathilde (Fackler) 8/18/1898 12/2/1974  
Schueler Mildred 1/8/1927 8/25/1941 d/o A & M
Schueler Paul 1925 1985  
Schueler Sophia Fredericka (Schroeder) 4/21/1860 12/31/1941  
Schueler Theodore 11/30/1896 12/19/1947  
Schueler Victor 1/23/1924 8/3/1945 PFC 85TH MOUNTAIN REG 10TH MOUNTAINEER DIV - WORLD WAR II
Schuller Frank 1910 1969  
Schuller Helen M (Ehlerding) 1/11/1915 2/9/2005  
Schultz Alma 1913 1914  
Schultz Christopher 1842 1916  
Schultz Louisa 1883 1883  
Schultz Maria Wilhelmine 1849 1910  
Schultz Paul 1912 1912  
Sebesta Clarence 9/2/1924 6/24/2000 US MERCHANT MARINE - WORLD WAR II
Sebesta Florence M (Hoffman) 9/11/1925 12/22/2009 w/o Clarence - Married 10-14-1950
Selking August 1858 1935  
Selking August D 5/24/1898 12/21/1987  
Selking Christ 1858 1944  
Selking Eliza 1866 1943  
Selking Frieda L 8/24/1899 7/13/1989  
Selking Henry 1891 1968  
Selking Jennie (Erxleben) 11/13/1908 8/27/1995 w/o William A - Married 4-17-1932
Selking Maria S 8/19/1895 10/28/1973 w/o Martin - Married 4-18-1920
Selking Martha 1920 2000  
Selking Martin 11/2/1895 5/3/1988  
Selking Sene 1894 1975  
Selking Sophia 1865 1937  
Selking Terry Lee 3/16/1952 3/16/1952 s/o Elsie R & Albert
Selking Wilber 1921   
Selking William A 4/24/1907 6/29/1995  
Silking Christian H  1891  
Silking Infant 1895 1895  
Silking Wilhelm 1901 1901  
Tinsley Thomas Scott 2/25/1964 8/10/1996  
Vogel Jacob James 9/9/2007 9/9/2007 s/o Eric & Angela
Vogel Joseph James 9/9/2007 9/9/2007 s/o Eric & Angela
Weber Arthur 1903 1904  
Weber Elmer 1924 1929 s/o W & S
Weber Floyd 1909 1909  
Weber Infant 1913 1913  
Weber Robert 3/24/1912 3/14/1993  
Weber Sophia (Bieberich) 1884 1950  
Weber Velma (Hertz) 9/16/1916 4/1/2000 w/o Robert - Married 8-27-1949
Weber William 1877 1948  
Wefel Daniel H 1875 1957  
Wefel Donald W 3/26/1931 4/4/1974 ETSN US NAVY
Wefel Donna J (Wolfe) 9/14/1948 9/26/2010  
Wefel Emilie (Ewell) 6/15/1898 1981  
Wefel Heinrich J 1/30/1841 1/24/1922  
Wefel Henry 1852 1914  
Wefel Hermann H 1807 1888  
Wefel Johan Carl Frederick 6/5/1869 10/10/1874  
Wefel Johann A 1850 1903  
Wefel Louise Frederike Wilhelmina (Meyer) 8/24/1845 4/24/1919  
Wefel Margaretha 7/7/1852 8/30/1914  
Wefel Maria E 1806 1892  
Wefel Marie 1876 1969  
Wefel Otto 12/19/1888 2/24/1971  
Wefel Sarah  1959  
Werling Andreas 1805 1880  
Werling Arthur William 6/14/1907 2/10/1965  
Werling Auguste (Bley) 1845 1895 w/o David
Werling Brenda S 8/27/1949 8/28/2003  
Werling Charles 1879 1963  
Werling Cora 1878 1922 w/o Charles
Werling Darlene M (Redding) 1911 2002  
Werling David 1841 1927  
Werling Edde 1895 1896  
Werling Emma 1876 1931  
Werling Frieda E 1886 1961  
Werling H A Walter 1905 1905  
Werling Herman N 1901 1982  
Werling Infant 1892 1892  
Werling Infant (dau)  1900  
Werling Johannes 1802 1881  
Werling John D 1872 1939  
Werling Maria (Grasch) 4/15/1838 7/11/1921 w/o Nikolaus
Werling Marie S 1906 1995 w/o Herman N - Married 9-5-1926
Werling Nikolaus 1839 1901  
Werling Reinhard 1902 1979  
Werling Robert John 1910 1991  
Werling Wilbert 1911 1925 s/o C & C
Werling Wilhelmine 1831 1892  
Werling William C 1876 1963  
Werling Wilma 1908 1998  
Wilken Scott M  4/30/2008  



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2014 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507