Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Index of Martini Lutheran Cemetery, Allen County, Indiana

Submitted by Penny L. North and Jim Cox - information compiled by Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

Martini Lutheran Cemetery is on the south side of Moeller Road, near the intersection of Meyer Road, in Adams Township.

Last Name First Name Birth Death Notes
Adams John G 1871 1951  
Adams Minnie 1874 1961  
Augenstein Florence A 1894 1976  
Augenstein Walter F 1894 1976 World War I Veteran
Bearman Esther 1901 1972  
Bearman Herman 1901 1980  
Boese Augusta (Heine) 1864 1940 w/o Frederick W
Boese Frederick William 1857 3/27/1915  
Bradmiller Karl H 12/1/1781 8/21/1855  
Bradmuller Engle M 9/23/1891 9/27/1861 w/o J & W
Bradmuller Sophie W 2/17/1850 11/11/1881  
Bradtmiller Louise S Ch 12/9/1853 12/17/1869 d/o Carl & Wilhelmina
Bradtmiller Wilhelmine (Paul) 1862 1943  
Bradtmiller William 1859 1947  
Bradtmueller Anna (Witte) 1898 1973  
Bradtmueller Carl Friedrich 8/8/1870 10/31/1870 s/o Carl & Wilhelmina
Bradtmueller Christina (Tagmeyer) 12/12/1791 12/7/1880  
Bradtmueller Clara E (Bobay) 1898 1988  
Bradtmueller Elsie 10/25/1931 10/25/1931  
Bradtmueller Friedrich 7/30/1832 10/12/1909  
Bradtmueller Friedrich 9/6/1858 4/16/1916  
Bradtmueller Gilbert Carl 1/1/1936   
Bradtmueller Karl 1891 1956  
Bradtmueller Karl F 12/12/1816 1/10/1884  
Bradtmueller Louis R 11/23/1895 9/2/1900 s/o W & W
Bradtmueller Louise (Wiese) 9/26/1863 12/28/1941  
Bradtmueller Mary Ann (Tracey) 1/1/1942 2/12/1997 w/o Gilbert - Married 2-8-1964
Bradtmueller Sophie (Miller) 11/11/1838 4/18/1909 w/o Friedrich
Bradtmueller Theodore 1888 1960  
Bradtmuller Hermann 2/13/1903 9/18/1903 s/o F & L
Bradtmuller Johan 11/7/1819 2/7/1855  
Bradtmuller Maria 3/22/1808 7/9/1874 w/o F
Bradtmuller Martha Christine Lisette 5/28/1893 3/3/1895 d/o F & L
Bradtmuller Wilhelmine (Vollmer) 5/5/1815 3/8/1901  
Brueck Arthur H 2/13/1905 1/21/1977  
Brueck Carl 10/18/1808 9/11/1928  
Brueck Emma D (Boese) 12/29/1871 10/16/1928  
Brueck Helen E (Rodenbeck) 6/24/1906 2/5/1998  
Brueck Karl 3/26/1868 9/25/1933  
Buuck August F C (Rev) 1874 1955  
Buuck Clara M 1899 1973  
Buuck Eric 1925 1934 w/o T & C
Buuck Martha (Gallmeyer) 1879 1964  
Buuck Theodore 1899 1954  
Chrismann Johann Friedrich 10/21/1834 7/3/1911  
Christman Friedrich V 3/17/1868 11/18/1901  
Doehrman Infant 11/29/1944 11/29/1944 s/o Arthur & Mildred
Endean Arthur 1893 1963  
Endean Ida M 1894 1962  
Engelbrecht Emile W 2/14/1831 10/9/1901  
Engelbrecht Sophie F (Marhenke) 1/12/1859 9/8/1908 w/o Wilhelm
Engelbrecht Wilhelmina 1860   
Engelbrecht William 1854 1917  
Farker Bonnie L 2/17/1961 11/22/1962  
Felger John G 1863 1941  
Felger Mary M 1873 1958  
Gallmeier Christian 4/11/1805 12/3/1887  
Gallmeier Christiana 4/30/1834 4/8/1854  
Gallmeier Conrad 12/28/1837 8/17/1918  
Gallmeier Maria Louise D 12/6/1808 9/14/1874  
Gallmeier Marie Lisette (Molthan) 11/10/1852 6/27/1897  
Gallmeier Wilhelm C 5/2/1862 5/18/1917  
Gallmeyer Bertha 1876 1957  
Gallmeyer Henry 1873 1928  
Geiger Carl R 2/17/1895 8/31/1973 IN Pfc US Army - World War I
Gerke Augusta Louise Ernestine (Schwan) 1/31/1854 7/11/1931  
Gerke B M Emilie 1/3/1888 1/8/1888 d/o F & S
Gerke Carl Frederick L 1/17/1874 11/20/1960  
Gerke Frederick Wilhelm 1853 2/22/1921  
Gerke John Frederick Louis 11/23/1848 12/3/1936  
Gerke Sophia L (Prange) 2/14/1861 1/9/1929  
Gerke Wilhelmina L (Rennekamp) 1885 1/18/1967  
Goetz Christine 1830 1/27/1901  
Goetz John F 1864 1946  
Goetz John F 1830 6/30/1897  
Gombert Anna Maria 1818 11/10/1873  
Gottmeier Christin 4/30/1834 4/8/1854  
Gottmier [blank] 7/30/1832 4/10/1878  
Gould Leon H 1938 1975  
Hartman Anna 3/10/1856 12/8/1947  
Hartman Carl 1938 1975  
Hartman Wilhelm 8/23/1856 7/2/1921  
Hartmann Adolf G 11/28/1874 11/26/1894  
Heiber Mildred 1915 1991  
Heiber Rudolph 1898 1963  
Heine Fred G 1899 1954  
Heine Fred W 1857 1936  
Heine Friedrich J W 9/28/1828 1/13/1897  
Heine Karl Friedrich Willie 5/11/1905 3/26/1908 s/o F & L
Heine Louise (Bradtmueller) 1867 1941  
Heine Louise H L (Aumann) 10/28/1834 6/28/1879  
Heine Minnie L (Macke) 1888 1978  
Hieber Samuel 1861 1948  
Hieber Sophia E 1871 1962  
Hitzemann Diedrich Wilhelm 4/6/1838 8/2/1878  
Hitzemann Friedrich 3/17/1898 2/18/1904  
Hitzemann Friedrich W 7/3/1823 8/21/1897  
Hitzemann [blank] (Lindemann) 2/10/1830 5/12/1896  
Hockemeyer Caroline S 12/7/1845 4/19/1862  
Hockemeyer Christian 5/9/1815 12/19/1862  
Hockemeyer Sophia 1821 1910  
Hormann Fred G 1881 1941  
Hormann Julia G 1888 1931  
Hormann Louise M 4/16/1876 10/25/1881  
Hormann Maria (Bradtmueller) 10/29/1860 7/30/1898 w/o Friedrich
Jackemeyer Edna A 1910 1996  
Jackemeyer Emil 1905 1954  
Koenig Evelyn C 1920 1922  
Koenig Frederick 1861 1942  
Koenig Herman C 1889 1970  
Koenig Herman W 1929 2006  
Koenig Lois A 1932 1984  
Koenig Louise 12/7/1836 9/25/1907  
Koenig Mark Allen 1960 1991  
Koenig Norbert H 1924 1993  
Koenig Richard F 1919 1999  
Koenig Wilhelmine E 1866 1934  
Koenig Wilhelmine E 1897 1972  
Kohlenberg August H 1863 1936  
Kohlenberg Friederike (Brockmann) 7/6/1838 4/10/1900  
Konig Adeline Wilhelmine Sophie 3/1/1903 3/6/1906 d/o Friedrich & Wilhelmine
Konig Christian Friedrich Heinrich 2/18/1896 2/20/1896 s/o Friedrich & Wilhelmine
Konig Friedrich 3/1/1825 1/8/1882  
Konig Friedrich Wilhelm Christian 12/12/1893 8/16/1904 s/o Friedrich & Wilhelmine
Konig Hildegard Wilhelmine Sophie 2/13/1904 2/28/1904 d/o Friedrich & Wilhelmine
Konig Ida Sophie Wilhelmine 7/23/1898 9/18/1900 d/o Friedrich & Wilhelmine
Kuhlenberg Conrad 10/11/1825 11/7/1893  
Lahrman Ida 1902 1980  
Lahrman Nelson 1897 1945  
Lehmeier Dorthea 1820 1901  
Lepper Louise C (Gotze) 4/21/1863 7/4/1887 w/o Peter
Linker Caroline (Juergens) 1842 1922 w/o Henry
Linker Henry 1840 1923  
Marhenke Arnold H 1906 1953  
Marhenke August 6/2/1821 5/26/1905  
Marhenke Clara 1871 1944  
Marhenke Elmer H 1909 1962  
Marhenke Emilie J L 1/16/1896 11/5/1908 d/o HW & UL
Marhenke Fred 1864 1940  
Marhenke Heinrich A G F 8/25/1885 7/30/1904  
Marhenke Heinrich W 10/1/1857 9/28/1908  
Marhenke Louise L (Meyer) 11/6/1825 6/5/1893  
Messmann Augusta 9/20/1841 5/17/1920  
Messmann Louis F 12/21/1841 3/21/1911  
Meyer Albert H 1883 1960  
Meyer Anna D 1893 1984  
Meyer Bertha A 1892 1958  
Meyer Catharine 8/11/1803 2/12/1880  
Meyer Christ W 1891 1975  
Meyer Christian Friedrich 1/18/1851 12/18/1870  
Meyer Christian Friedrich 11/20/1817 9/9/1867  
Meyer Christian Heinrich 5/23/1878 7/21/1878  
Meyer Christina 1864 1931  
Meyer Edna C 1885 1953  
Meyer Fred W 1852 1929  
Meyer Maria Louise (Wiese) 3/27/1825 3/6/1899  
Meyer Sophie Christina 7/8/1816 7/10/1848  
Meyer Theodore H 1895 1991  
Meyer Wilhelm Friedrich Gottlieb 3/26/1860 3/14/1864  
Moeller Carl C 7/23/1854 6/3/1915  
Moeller Karl Heinrich 9/12/1803 3/7/1874  
Moeller Sophie Elenora (Meyer) 1/14/1828 12/19/1884  
Mueller Amalie 4/10/1880 7/19/1880  
Mueller Bertine 1850 1921 w/o Rudolph
Mueller Rudolph 1848 1926  
Nahrwold Elisabeth M (Niemeyer) 1/8/1848 12/20/1915  
Nahrwold Friedrich G 2/6/1843 12/13/1904  
Nahrwold Hedwig 4/19/1881 10/19/1914 w/o Louis H
Nahrwold Louis H 10/31/1870 10/24/1928  
Niemeyer Anna R 4/4/1810 3/25/1886  
Niemeyer Freddie 1887 1889 s/o William & Louise
Niemeyer Herman 1894 1895 s/o William & Louise
Niemeyer Louis 1850 1926  
Niemeyer Louise (Jackemeyer) 1860 1940  
Niemeyer Wilhelmine 1845 1879  
Niemeyer William 1852 1934  
Nieter Anna (Boenker) 1895 1933  
Nieter Christian 2/14/1861 9/30/1918  
Nieter Christian H A 1826 8/8/1888  
Nieter Elsie (Boenker) 1902 1974  
Nieter Herman 1896 1975  
Nieter Joyce C 1937   
Nieter Marvin H 1933 1990  
Nieter Sophie (Bradtmueller) 4/18/1865 5/13/1935  
Nieter Wilhelmine 6/26/1840 3/29/1907  
Oetting Anna 1867 1948  
Oetting Henry 1887 1915  
Oetting William H 1858 1920  
Piepenbrink Conrad 10/3/1818 5/3/1897  
Piepenbrink Wilhelmine 1/23/1827 8/7/1896  
Prange C Wilhelmine 1/5/1830 5/26/1867 w/o Friedrich
Prange Friedrich 2/16/1821 4/14/1887  
Prange Louise W (Kaiser) 11/8/1815 6/30/1890  
Prange Wilhelmine C 5/14/1858 9/24/1859 d/o F & W
Pranger Sophie L 4/7/1867 5/23/1867 d/o J & SW
Pranger Wilhelmine 4/7/1867 5/23/1867 d/o J & SW
Pruesse Ernest 1877 1948  
Pruesse Louise 1881 1931  
Reaber Arthur C 1897 1960  
Reaber Fredrick 10/29/1854 8/23/1855  
Reaber Luella A (Franzdorf) 1907 1988  
Rebber Anna C (Stoppenhagen) 1/6/1898 6/17/1984  
Rebber Christian H F 10/7/1861 1/28/1929  
Rebber Christopher 1859 1940  
Rebber Clara M 4/9/1890 11/25/1991  
Rebber Dorothea H 10/1/1855 10/22/1924  
Rebber Elizabeth 1865 1945  
Rebber Ernest F 7/6/1865 8/18/1951  
Rebber Ernst 5/9/1895 5/10/1895 s/o Herman & Sophie
Rebber Flora (Stock) 7/19/1868 8/13/1935  
Rebber Fred H F 1892 1980  
Rebber Fred W 1862 1954  
Rebber Frederick F 1857 1942  
Rebber Friederich G H 10/15/1828 8/28/1838  
Rebber G H Christopher 1/29/1822 5/5/1889  
Rebber Garnita 4/19/1932   
Rebber Gerhard 1901 1978  
Rebber Gerhard H 1791 1871  
Rebber Gerhard Heinrich 8/7/1851 12/8/1905  
Rebber Heinrich 5/19/1826 5/27/1898  
Rebber Henry C 1860 1936  
Rebber Johan Heinrich 11/30/1863 1/9/1887  
Rebber John H 1/1/1896 2/2/1933  
Rebber Lisette 1867 1944  
Rebber Louis 1867 1939  
Rebber Marie S 8/18/1858 2/20/1921  
Rebber Martha 9/1/1898 3/18/1919  
Rebber Richard A 11/5/1939 1/14/2004  
Rebber Selma (Zelt) 1899 1944  
Rebber Sophie E (Meyer) 1/30/1858 3/19/1895  
Rebber Wilhelmina S (Kaiser) 1863 1965  
Reinke Dorothea Catharine (Ohlendorf) 3/22/1811 12/17/1889  
Reinke Friedrich Wilhelm 2/10/1804 5/10/1877  
Reinking Rose M (Geiger) 1897 1972  
Reinking Walter L 1893 1945  
Rennekamp Friedrich Heinrich 1/20/1895 6/26/1895  
Rennekamp Heinrich 10/15/1838 1/18/1914  
Rennekamp Heinrich Friedrich 5/17/1893 9/25/1893 s/o H & L
Rennekamp Louise 4/14/1855 5/29/1930  
Rodenbeck Christina Sophie Wilhelmine (Soelter) 1837 1923  
Rodenbeck Diederich Gottreich Wilhelm 1832 4/1/1917  
Rodenbeck Fred W 3/4/1872 8/24/1951  
Rodenbeck Heinrich 2/23/1829 4/8/1886  
Rodenbeck Louise 7/3/1859 11/9/1863 d/o H & W
Rodenbeck Louise (Hartman) 12/28/1875 8/23/1913  
Rodenbeck Louise (Rebber) 1876 1943  
Rodenbeck Sophie W 10/6/1861 2/5/1863 d/o H & W
Rodenbeck Wilhelmine  10/14/1863  
Rodenbeck Wilhelmine (Hitzemann) 1/3/1832 5/27/1908 w/o Heinrich
Rohlfing Maria Louise 1791 5/3/1871  
Rose Anton F 12/2/1819 7/15/1876  
Rose Louisa M 9/12/1849 5/21/1858  
Rose Louise M 9/25/1827 9/28/1912  
Saalfrank Alfred 1904 1956  
Saalfrank Emilie 1905 1991  
Schaper Adina 3/27/1899 11/18/1901 d/o H & L
Schaper Christian 4/28/1835 12/28/1909  
Schaper Christian F 1/11/1883 1/12/1883 s/o F & M
Schaper Dorothea (Mueller) 1872 1947  
Schaper Ernst H 1/11/1883 1/27/1883 s/o F & M
Schaper Ernst Heinrich 3/25/1822 3/10/1882  
Schaper Esther 6/7/1900 12/20/1948  
Schaper Friedrich Christian 1857 1938  
Schaper Friedrich Christian 5/18/1830 12/15/1896  
Schaper Gerhardt H 10/9/1897 4/12/1980  
Schaper Gottlieb 1864 1936  
Schaper Gottlieb 11/9/1826 11/15/1908  
Schaper Gottlieb Jr 6/3/1857 3/23/1906  
Schaper Henry 1863 1942  
Schaper Karl 4/18/1834 2/18/1859  
Schaper L Marie W 3/5/1880 4/4/1887  
Schaper Lisette 11/18/1843 12/20/1918 w/o Christian
Schaper Louise 1876 1954  
Schaper Louise 3/3/1821 2/11/1899  
Schaper Lydia M 6/25/1900 2/27/1970  
Schaper Marie 1858 1937  
Schaper Mary 12/2/1828 4/30/1918  
Schaper Vernon 10/31/1924 8/13/1925 s/o ER & AH
Schlaudroff Christian 1860 1938  
Schlaudroff Wilhelmina (Boese) 1860 1927  
Schoof Marie Sophia Louise (Gallmeyer) 8/21/1903 6/26/1963  
Schoof Reinhard Emil 7/17/1903 11/15/1974  
Soelter Heinrich 2/6/1800 9/23/1891  
Spier Christine Sophia (Cleokrin) 10/22/1816 8/16/1886  
Stock O F Ferdinand 5/25/1870 3/23/1892  
Stock S F (Rev) 10/3/1844 4/11/1933  
Stock Sophie Margaretha 1/24/1849 6/23/1920  
Stute Helen (Trautman) 1901 1922  
Theismann Christina (Jacob) 9/29/1831 6/21/1883  
Theismann Gustav 1864 1948  
Trautman Anna M 1871 1966  
Trautman Henry W 1870 1920  
Weimeier Christian Ludwig 7/4/1801 8/10/1873  
Weinman M Kathryn 1910 1977  
Weinman Oscar P 1907 1976  
Weisheit Christina H 6/19/1856 1/7/1870  
Weisheit Heinrich 11/1/1843 5/19/1906  
Weisheit Maria 11/10/1851 8/5/1891  
Weisheit Peter 12/21/1798 4/1/1877  
Weisheit Sophie   illegible
Werling Lydia S (Rebber) 1908 1977  
Werling Paul H 1902 1985  
Wesling August 1863 1950  
Wesling Louise 1865 1930  
Widenhoefer Carl F 1890 1949  
Widenhoefer Carl T 1918 1957  
Widenhoefer Evelyn 1923   
Widenhoefer Sophia (Zelt) 1892 1977  
Wiehe Sophie 9/27/1851 7/12/1894  
Wiese Chad Thomas 3/11/1982 5/11/1982 s/o Thomas & Jan
Wiese Christian 11/1/1857 5/6/1859 s/o C & E
Wiese Christian H 3/9/1829 5/1/1915  
Wiese Della 4/21/1903 9/30/1917  
Wiese Elenora Juliane 3/5/1898 3/22/1898 d/o Henry & Emilie
Wiese Elenora S T (Mueller) 10/16/1830 3/31/1910  
Wiese Elisabeth 6/7/1856 2/11/1959 d/o C & E
Wiese Emilie (Roemer) 8/18/1878 9/21/1936 w/o Henry - Married 5-20-1897
Wiese Henry F 3/21/1870 3/30/1951  
Wiese Katharina 1865 1928  
Wiese Louise 1790 9/13/1855  
Wiese Sophie 10/30/1854 2/22/1859 d/o C & E
Wietfeldt Elna L (Bradtmueller) 3/17/1916 2/29/2008 w/o Paul H - Married 5-12-1945
Wietfeldt Paul H 3/19/1912 5/12/1991  
Zelt Caroline (Linker) 1871 1960  
Zelt Edmund W 1906 1968  
Zelt Ernest 1870 1952  
Zelt Fredrick H 1/18/1879 6/7/1956  
Zelt Jacob 1837 1927  
Zelt Katharine 12/4/1877 10/13/1913  
Zelt Lorinde H (Koenemann) 1908 1994  
Zelt Louise (Rodenbeck) 1872 1963  
Zelt Marlene 1937 1938 d/o E & L
Zelt Sophia Louisa Lisetta Dorothea (Gallmeier) 12/3/1841 7/17/1929  
Zelt Theodore 1863 1948  
Zelt Wilhelmine Clara (Rebber) 12/3/1869 10/2/1940  
Zelt William 1872 1961  



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507