Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Index of Suburban Bethlehem Lutheran Cemetery, Allen County, Indiana

Read by Penny Baughman North & Jim Cox - 2011
Additional information provided by Kay Bradtmiller

Suburban Bethlehem Lutheran Cemetery is at the northeast corner of West California Road and Flaugh Road. It was a cemetery for German settlers.

Last Name First Name Birth Death Notes
Atkinson R J 1880 1949  
Blank Karen A 8/22/1941   
Blank Richard C 11/20/1935 9/3/2005 A1C US Air Force
Bradtmiller Kenneth Allen 9/16/1958 5/9/1981  
Bradtmiller Leona S (Schmidt) 7/29/1932 5/6/1996  
Bradtmiller Melvin W 1932   
Brendel Paul E 1941 1969  
Brudi Dorothy M (Sheffel) 9/13/1912 8/6/1990  
Brudi Philip C 3/8/1901 3/20/1975  
Buesching Frederick G 1916 1993  
Buesching Olga M (Paschka) 1914  w/o Frederick - Married 3-22-1936
Burget Eudora 12/13/1918 6/12/1983  
Burget Leonard 6/5/1921 2/25/1998  
Busse August 1861 1932  
Busse Bessie N 1905 1974  
Busse Hermann F 2/9/1911 7/13/2000  
Busse Jerry H 1938 1952  
Busse Marie S (Eisberg) 1872 1968  
Dannenberg Edna F (Wessel) 1911 1995  
Dannenberg Walter A 1906 1994  
Dittmer Adela K 8/22/1937   
Dittmer Kenneth R 8/28/1941 3/31/2000  
Dreyer August 1867 1950  
Dreyer Clarence H 8/20/1912 2/19/2008  
Dreyer Ella L 1913   
Dreyer Mary (Thiele) 1874 1960  
Dunfee Phyllis R (Hoeppner) 1924 2007  
Dunfee Robert D 4/28/1918 5/18/1995  
Ehlen Paula A 1904 1997  
Ehlen Waldemar J 1896 1989  
Fenton Delores J (Kammeier) 1936  w/o Ralph E - Married 4-29-1961
Fenton Ralph E 1937 1987  
Finale Johanne 3/11/1848 5/4/1914  
Finale Wilhelm 1/19/1874 12/24/1892 s/o W & J
Finale Wilhelm 7/29/1844 9/16/1893  
Frederick James O 9/1/1941 5/11/2010  
Gerding Emma 1884 1937  
Gerding Henry 1845 1930  
Gerding Henry A 1882 1936  
Gerding Velma J 1903 1971  
Gerding Wilhelmina (Solomon) 1858 1932  
Gerken August F 2/1/1920   
Gerken Avis J 1922 1966  
Gerken M Pauline (Bay) 6/13/1919 4/25/2008  
Graft Angela Lee 1969 1969  
Graft Donald 8/17/1925 12/2/2007  
Graft Gaynel C ("Sue") (Blessing) 9/14/1926 3/9/2009  
Greener Hilda L 1926   
Greener Robert J 1924 1970  
Harmeyer Anna Christina Wilhelmia (Thiele) 4/2/1889 3/24/1964  
Harmeyer E Kathryn (Easterday) 3/13/1924 4/7/1993 w/o Louis C - Married 3-20-1948
Harmeyer Louis C 1924   
Harmeyer Louis Carl 3/6/1875 7/15/1948  
Heintze Paul Norman 1936 2004  
Henschen Marceil E 6/5/1932 7/13/1996  
Henschen Willard F 1931   
Hill David Leon 1/1/1961 7/2/1969  
Hille Elva M 5/17/1906 5/27/1996  
Hille J William 9/17/1833 2/24/1914  
Hille Julia M 6/2/1885 5/19/1918  
Hille Louis 1870 1937  
Hille Mary (Schaefer) 1881 1954  
Hille Otto 1904 1965  
Hitzemann Anna (Stahlhut) 1876 1969  
Hitzemann Carl F 1902 1976  
Hitzemann Conrad 1870 1947  
Hitzemann Fred H 1874 1964  
Hitzemann Fred W 1897 1928  
Hitzemann Friedrich   s/o Friedrich & Johanna
Hitzemann Friedrich W 10/28/1834 7/1/1915  
Hitzemann Heinrich F F 1/10/1906 11/10/1914  
Hitzemann Infant 1931 1931  
Hitzemann Janice L 1937   
Hitzemann Johanna 12/4/1844 4/6/1932  
Hitzemann Louise (Wiedeman) 1873 1947  
Hitzemann Marvin H 1934   
Hitzemann Nora M (Schaefer) 1909 1991  
Hitzemann Wilhelmina 2/20/1881 11/29/1886 d/o Friedrich & Johanna
Hoffmeier Anna 1863 1904  
Hoffmeier Caroline 4/15/1822 1904  
Hoffmeier Martha 1887 1969  
Hoffmeier William 1853 1914  
Imel Xavier Christian 5/29/2003 5/29/2003  
Kammeier Adolph 1906 1986  
Kammeier Fred H 1866 1923  
Kammeier Hilda (Linnemeier) 7/24/1915 6/24/2004  
Kammeier Louise S (Rodenbeck) 1870 1945  
Knake Johanne 3/11/1848 5/4/1914  
Knake Wilhelm 1/19/1874 12/24/1892  
Knake Wilhelm 7/29/1841 9/16/1893  
Knippenberg Keith 10/25/1934   
Knippenberg Sharon L (Thompson) 8/21/1939 8/12/2007  
Knispel Emil J 1872 1956  
Knispel Marvin 1929 1929  
Knispel Sophia (Hitzemann) 1873 1928  
Knispel William 7/3/1900 1978  
Kruse Alma S (Fruechtenicht) 10/5/1892 1976  
Kruse Bertha S (Wiehe) 1888 1979  
Kruse Caroline 9/30/1880 11/28/1906  
Kruse Edna A (Stahlhut) 1921   
Kruse Edwin F 7/19/1919 12/26/1992  
Kruse Emma (Gerke) 1890 1929  
Kruse Ernest F 1881 1965  
Kruse Frieda S L (Linnemeier) 1893 1968  
Kruse Gattin Von Carl   no dates
Kruse H F Ernst 1851 1928  
Kruse Jesaia   no dates
Kruse Karl 8/15/1845 10/30/1942  
Kruse Sophie (Bohde) 1852   
Kruse Wilhelmine 10/15/1846 2/1/1906  
Kruse William Earnest 3/17/1891 1977  
Kruse William H 1883 1965  
Lambert Kimberly 1964 1964  
Linnemeier Bertha (Stahlhut) 1893 1987  
Linnemeier Bertha W (Thiele) 1904 1988  
Linnemeier Carl W 1891 1951  
Linnemeier Donald C 2/14/1929 11/29/2006  
Linnemeier Dorothy A 1932 1991 w/o Elmer - Married 6-14-1952
Linnemeier Ellanora (Thiele) 6/10/1890 4/18/1936  
Linnemeier Elmer F 1927   
Linnemeier Erick D W 1909 1929  
Linnemeier Grace L 6/25/1928 11/6/1992  
Linnemeier Henry 1862 1944  
Linnemeier Louis C 1896 1957  
Linnemeier Martha (Stahlhut) 4/23/1901 6/20/1989  
Linnemeier Minnie 1876 1962  
Linnemeier Ralph H 1933 1951  
Linnemeier Sherry Lynn 1950 1950  
Linnemeier Sophia 1862 1938  
Linnemeier Walter H 9/3/1925 3/7/2006  
Linnemeiere Herbert C 1904 1985  
Lutter James E 3/2/1933 1/28/2007  
Moore Mary E 1925 1925  
Muesing Carl 5/8/1840 5/9/1916  
Muesing Minnie 9/29/1848 9/19/1921  
Muiiring Clara 2/17/1883 11/6/1891 d/o L & M
Muiiring Johann 4/29/1886 11/1/1891 s/o L & M
Mullenax Roger K 1947 1961  
Mullenax William K 1/10/1924 2/28/2007 S Sgt US Army - World War II
Myers Arthur N 5/13/1934 12/17/1973  
Ostrander Paul G 3/19/1929 9/29/2006  
Poinsette Gertrude Louise 7/6/1916 5/11/1971  
Reinhard David Ernest 10/14/1965 10/14/1965  
Reinhard Kathryn (Witt) 3/29/1966 2/17/2008 w/o David - Married 11-30-1991
Rodenbeck Erna L (Dreyer) 1904 1981  
Rodenbeck Mary (Bleeke) 1867 1932  
Rodenbeck Raymond H 1901 1981  
Rodenbeck William 1865 1940  
Schaefer Bertha (Linnemeier) 1906 1992  
Schaefer Carl 3/31/1902 1986  
Schaefer Charles D 1888 1964  
Schaefer Christian Jr 1896 1906  
Schaefer Christina B 11/13/1827 10/26/1908  
Schaefer Clara (Hitzemann) 1901 1982  
Schaefer Clara L (Linnemeier) 1900 1990  
Schaefer Donald L 1941 1994  
Schaefer Ella L (Tielker) 9/16/1900 1984  
Schaefer Elmer H 9/23/1928   
Schaefer Ferdinand 1858 1942  
Schaefer Fred 1898 1933  
Schaefer Fred C 1892 1967  
Schaefer Hanna C W 1894 1919  
Schaefer Henry F 1895 1966  
Schaefer Infant 1923 1923  
Schaefer John Christian 1863 1946  
Schaefer Karl E 1934 1954  
Schaefer Louis A C 8/27/1901 6/25/1911  
Schaefer Louis H 1900 1970  
Schaefer Lydia P (Ohnesorge) 1909 1998  
Schaefer Marcella M (Felger) 11/2/1927 6/26/2008 w/o Elmer - Married 9-17-1949
Schaefer Martha L W 1904 1914  
Schaefer Marvin F 3/27/1924 11/7/1994  
Schaefer Mildred (Gerbers) 4/12/1926 2/14/1998  
Schaefer Minnie 1865 1923  
Schaefer Norma D (Thiele) 10/12/1934 3/28/2007 w/o Paul - Married 11-12-1955
Schaefer Paul W 12/12/1932   
Schaefer Robert F 1926   
Schaefer Shirley J (Koeneman) 1/5/1938 11/28/2005  
Schaefer Sophia 1858 1935  
Schaefer William B 9/10/1814 12/29/1902  
Schmidt August 1866 11/13/1943  
Schmidt Augusta (Haak) 9/30/1831 1/27/1907  
Schmidt Carl F 9/25/1895 1956  
Schmidt Christian 3/9/1904 1986  
Schmidt Christian 3/2/1829 5/28/1905  
Schmidt Emma L (Stahlhut) 1903 1976  
Schmidt Gregory John 3/10/1963 11/15/1971  
Schmidt Helen W (Fruechtenicht) 10/19/1896 1/27/1980  
Schmidt Martha 6/20/1906 6/22/1908  
Schmidt Mary (Tielker) 1869 2/28/1939  
Schneider Eva 1859 1940  
Schneider Ferd W 1894 1972  
Schneider Fern (Muter) 7/9/1913 4/28/2004  
Schneider John 1857 1924  
Schneider Steven J 10/11/1953 10/11/1953  
Schrenk Cheryl Ann 1949 1952  
Schrenk Henry C 1880 1948  
Schrenk-McCune Christine E (Dettmer) 1901 1991  
Shaw Kevin Chad 10/14/1974 10/14/1974  
Sheetz Michelle L (Schneider) 7/8/1969 11/22/1989  
Sieman Ferdinand 1908 1973  
Sieman Mable 1910 1960  
Snyder Steven Paul 10/14/1978 1/4/1996  
Springer Paul J 1908 1961  
Springer Viola M (Trennepohl) 1909 1970  
Stahlhut Amelia Caroline (Baatz) 3/24/1914 7/4/2005 w/o William F - Married 10-20-1934
Stahlhut Anna (Hitzemann) 1875 1963  
Stahlhut Carl H 10/12/1909 6/25/2006  
Stahlhut Carl W 1912 1950  
Stahlhut Clara M (Schmidt) 8/2/1884 2/4/1945  
Stahlhut Darlene E (Knipstein) 1940   
Stahlhut Donald William Paul 7/22/1935 6/5/2005  
Stahlhut Emma C (Hoffmeier) 1886 1968  
Stahlhut Fred C 2/25/1879 10/6/1949  
Stahlhut Fred W 8/8/1911 10/30/1999  
Stahlhut Henry C 1883 1966  
Stahlhut Karl 7/22/1874 8/8/1884 s/o K & W
Stahlhut Karl Dietrich Konrad 6/14/1831 12/1/1904  
Stahlhut Luella H (Klaehn) 9/19/1926 1/18/2005 w/o Paul E - Married 9-15-1951
Stahlhut Luella L 7/17/1919 8/5/2010 w/o Fred W - Married 2-14-1942
Stahlhut Marcia E (Reynolds) 1933 1973  
Stahlhut Melvin C 6/8/1943 9/16/1965  
Stahlhut Paul E 1/14/1920 3/10/2010  
Stahlhut Renee Marie 1/18/1977 1/18/1977  
Stahlhut Velma L M 6/14/1917 1/30/1918  
Stahlhut Vera M (Hormann) 2/14/1914 4/14/2000  
Stahlhut Wilhelmina (Von Meyers) 8/3/1850 4/22/1936  
Stahlhut Willard H 1927 1998  
Stahlhut William C 1870 1938  
Stahlhut William Fredrick 1906 1993  
Striker Camiel R 5/1/1948 6/17/2005 US Army - Vietnam
Striker Margie A (Memmer) 1950 1999  
Sunderland Robert T 9/25/1951   
Sunderland Tamara K (Linnemeier) 5/27/1953  w/o Robert T - Married 8-6-1971
Thiele Emma M 1895 1969  
Thiele Fred L 1901 1964  
Thiele Frederick 1854 1942  
Thiele Friedrich 1827 1914  
Thiele Henry 12/11/1874 3/31/1949  
Thiele Julia (Hille) 3/26/1906 1984  
Thiele Louis 1860 1942  
Thiele Louis W 1892 1985  
Thiele Louise Lisetta (Mensing) 3/17/1860 11/21/1901  
Thiele Martha 1902 1993  
Thiele Minnie (Schaefer) 1868 1966  
Thiele Minnie (Stahlhut) 12/5/1881 4/25/1918  
Thiele Wilhelmine (Coldewey) 9/6/1833 2/9/1910  
Tielker Carl 1835 1929  
Tielker Maria Christine Louise (Meier) 10/10/1849 6/4/1877 w/o William
Tielker Wilhelmina (Kroemer) 4/11/1846 9/6/1925  
Tielker William Karl 10/1/1838 7/7/1910  
Utterback John W 1928 1978  
Utterback Margaret A 1928   
Weber Infant 11/23/1957 11/23/1957  
Wiehe Alma (Kammeier) 1899 1922  
Wiehe Amelia M (Dreyer) 1885 1980  
Wiehe Ferdinand 8/1/1852 2/20/1935  
Wiehe Frederick 5/26/1913 3/17/1914 s/o TH & E
Wiehe Henry 1890 1954  
Wiehe Julia (Rodenbeck) 1894 1948  
Wiehe Olga 8/28/1932  w/o Paul H - Married 6-27-1953
Wiehe Paul H 9/17/1928 6/8/2003  
Wiehe Sophia J 7/16/1851 2/21/1916  
Wiehe Theodore H 1885 1961  
Yarnelle Seth Porter 1/25/2003 10/8/2005  



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507