Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Students of Charlottesville Schools, Hancock County, Indiana (1953)

Submitted by Wayne Klusman

Source: The Eagle of 1953 (a yearbook published by the senior class of Charlottesville High School in 1953)

NOTE: This yearbook includes information on the students in grades 1 through 12. This portion of the yearbook has been indexed and digitized. The digitized file is in PDF format and requires the free Adobe Acrobat Reader in order to open it.

Last Name First Name Grade
Adams Jerry 4
Adkins Mary Jo 12
Ahlefeld John 9
Ahlefeld Sandra 8
Anderson Beverly 3
Anderson Freida 1
Anderson Huelon 5
Anderson Sue 2
Apple Nancy 7
Apple Philip 10
Arnold Dale 11
Arnold Henry 12
Arnold Sandra 10
Arnold Sue 4
Athey Ann 9
Athey Joan 7
Barker David 1
Barton Steve 2
Bayes Ronnie 2
Bays Billy 4
Beeson Beverly 9
Beeson Kenneth 7
Beeson Linda 2
Beeson Suzanne 3
Bell Mickey 7
Bell Sandra Kay 3
Benefiel Lauris 1
Bennington Martha 11
Bever David 1
Bever Larry 4
Bever Marilene 8
Bever Philip 5
Bever Phyllis 6
Beyers Jimmy 2
Beyers Joe 9
Beyers John 8
Beyers Roger 10
Bowman Danny 3
Braddock Georgia 1
Bricker Gene 12
Bricker Harold 7
Brink Algernon 4
Brizendine Michael 4
Brooks Benny 7
Brooks Larry 5
Brooks Larry 7
Brooks Norman 4
Brown Jackie 4
Brown Keith 10
Brown Sam 4
Brown Stella 1
Burton Roy 3
Buscher Frank 8
Buscher Kenneth 10
Carfield Betty 12
Carmany Judy 8
Clark Billy 5
Clark Janice 4
Clark Richard 3
Clarke Roger 11
Claudis Valerie 3
Cliff Bobby 3
Clift Gary 1
Cole Marcia 1
Collins Susan 1
Colwell David 11
Conley Betty 1
Conley Carlos 3
Conley Gilbert 4
Conley Lois 7
Cook Bobby 7
Cook David 10
Cooney Eugene 2
Cooper Billy 6
Cooper Jerry 4
Cooper John 4
Cooper Norman 6
Cooper Robert 10
Cooper Sandra 4
Cooper Tommy 2
Couch Ann 9
Couch Billy 7
Couch Laura 5
Couch Linda 3
Couch Lyman 11
Creek Beverly 1
Davis Arlene 6
Davis Barbara 9
Davis Clifford 10
Davis Geraldine 8
Davis Karen 2
Davis Ronald 11
Deck Marlene 10
Delay Celesta 12
Dice David 1
Doughty Doris 7
Douthitt Monnon 3
Dove Joan 9
Draus Suzanne 2
Dye Wayne 8
Dye Yvonne 4
Eakin Linda 8
Eakin Peggy 5
Eakin Shirley 11
Easton Bill 1
Easton Paul 10
Easton Perry 12
Edwards Martha 9
Elmore Joe 1
Elmore Julia 5
Elmore Roberta 11
Estell Brenda 1
Estell Phyllis 11
Foster Jerry 1
Fox Larry 10
Frakes Judith 4
Freeman Doris 11
Freeman Tom 10
Galloway Beverly 5
Garrett Charlene 10
Garrett Jimmy 1
Gatlin Kay 6
Gatlin Sandra 9
Glascock Jeffrey 3
Glascock Patty 11
Gossage Loretta 6
Gossage Nonda 4
Gosser Irene 3
Green Alan 2
Green Barbara 4
Green Carl 6
Green Mary Beth 2
Gregory Gladys 8
Gregory Warren 11
Griffith Barbara 7
Griffith Bill 10
Griffith Donald 8
Griffith Frances 12
Griffith Kenneth 9
Griffith Velva 1
Grubbs Bill 12
Guffey Carolyn 1
Guffey Janet 2
Hackleman John 7
Hall Billy 1
Hall Carolyn 10
Hall Judy 5
Hall Patty 7
Hall Sandra 2
Hall Sharon 2
Harrison Donna 8
Harrison Ronald 6
Hartzell James 10
Hartzell Vonneitha 8
Hawkins Virginia 11
Herkless Lynn 7
Herkless Mary Jo 11
Holden Alan 2
Holden Becky 1
Holden Sharon 6
Holliday Gene 9
Holliday Jack 11
Holliday Jerry 4
Holliday John 3
Holliday Julia 9
Holliday Linda 2
Holliday Paul 7
Hudson Barbara 8
Hudson Charlotte 10
Hudson Don 7
Huntzinger Dean 11
Huntzinger Larry 6
Huntzinger Rex 7
Isgrigg Helen 11
Isgrigg Irene 11
Isgrigg Rachel 4
Isgrigg Ruth 10
Jackson Jean 12
Janes Donald 8
Janes Harold 12
Jefford Richard 4
Johnson Deloris 10
Johnson Doris 3
Johnson Dorothy 12
Johnson Edna 3
Johnson Lewis 8
Johnson Mary Jane 6
Johnson Melvin 4
Johnson Nancy 3
Johnson Paul 10
Johnson Philip 8
Johnson Richard 4
Johnson Robert 5
Johnson Ronald 8
Johnson Vera 2
Jones Mary Ann 1
Jones Ronald 5
Kemper Myra 3
Kemper Sharon 6
Kidwell Billy 3
Kidwell Jane 12
Kidwell Jean 10
Kinder Terry 2
Kitner John 7
Knight Sue 4
Kraus Judith 3
Kuhn Caroll 7
Kyser Everett 11
Leisure Donald 6
Leisure Donna 4
Leisure Judy 2
Leisure Kenneth 8
Lewis Steven 2
Lewman David 4
Lewman Ralph 7
Lewman Wanda 11
Low Charles 10
Lowder Margaret 7
Matlock Fred 11
Matlock Richard 6
Mattix Dick 6
McClarnon Betty Lou 12
McClarnon Judy 8
McDaniel Dorcas 12
McDaniel James 12
McDaniel Ruth 9
McDaniel Sally Ann 1
McIntosh Alta 8
McKenny Donald 11
Medlin Donald 3
Medlin Jane 12
Mench Robert 8
Meyer Beverly 5
Miller David 10
Miller George 8
Miller Karen 3
Miller Marilyn 6
Miller Marla 6
Miller Martha 10
Miller Paul 12
Mize Norman 11
Mooney Martha 9
Mooney Mary 9
Mooney Paul 3
Moore Janet 3
Moore Judy 7
Moore Norman 8
Moore Philip 2
Morris Judy 5
Morris Larry 9
Morris Philip 2
Muegge Fred 9
Nelson Ronnie 3
Nelson Steve 2
Nelson Tommy 4
Newton Virginia 12
Nicely Bobby 1
Nicely Don 10
Niedenthall Jimmy 1
O'Kelley Richard 12
O'Kelley Robert 12
O'Neal Harold 7
O'Neal Shirley 9
Oakes Bobby 7
Oakes Shirley 11
Ogle Donnie 5
Ogle Ronnie 5
Owens Carole 12
Owings Sandra 9
Payne Larry 11
Peacock Lynn 12
Pearson Dorotha 1
Pearson Frank 5
Pearson Patty 3
Pearson Tommy 5
Peffer Linda 9
Peters Charles 11
Plank Carolyn 10
Poer Beverly 9
Pope Patty 7
Pope Robert 8
Potts Jackie 7
Powers Fred 1
Prokop Frank 1
Prokop John 8
Prokop Paul 5
Radcliff LaDonna 10
Radcliff Scott 7
Ramsey Carolyn 5
Ramsey Gene 11
Randolph Jenna 8
Rasor John 8
Rasor Joyce 7
Rasor Pete 1
Reeves Jill 4
Reeves Nancy 5
Richardson Carol 5
Richardson Leroy 7
Riddle Martin 3
Riddle Sue 7
Roberts Carolyn 12
Roberts George 11
Roland Carolyn 7
Roland DeWayne 6
Roler Dought 9
Root Betty 1
Root James 5
Root Larry 8
Sanford Joyce 2
Sanford Paul 6
Sapp Jimmy 3
Scott Anne 6
Scott Barbara 5
Scott David 10
Scott George 7
Scott John 9
Scott Paul 7
Scott Steve 7
Seely Carolyn 2
Seely Leon 9
Seely Phyllis 4
Shoufler Jim 9
Shoufler Sharon 4
Shoufler Teddy 3
Shultz Ray 12
Silver Rowena 9
Simmons Arlene 10
Simmons Donna 2
Simmons Marilyn 12
Simmons Susan 3
Sippel Beverly 3
Smith Alan 11
Smith Carl 5
Smith Donald 4
Smith Ralph 6
Smith Tommy 2
Smith Vivian 2
Sparks Bob 6
Speer Jeffrey 3
Speers John 8
Speers Judy 6
Stephens Jeanette 1
Stevens Jimmy 5
Stevens Larrie 3
Stockton Raymond 1
Swordes Billy 1
Swordes Deloris 2
Tanner Junior 6
Tanner Larry 2
Tanner Shirley 8
Tanner Sonia 5
Thomas Eileen 4
Thurston Susan Ann 1
Tompkins Danny 1
Vandenbark Jack 3
Vandenbark Walter 6
Vaughan David 1
Walker Fred 7
Walker Larry 1
Walker Lowell 3
Walker Max 11
Walker Nancy 5
Walker Richard 1
Walker Rollie 6
Watts Linda 8
Weber Glen 3
Weber Martha 8
Weber Mary L. 11
Wells Melvin 7
Wheeldon John 6
White Charles 6
White Dick 2
White Jeffrey 4
White Jimmy 1
White Larry 3
Wicker Alan 1
Wicker Luellen 12
Wicker Pauline 9
Wickliff Norman 12
Willard Dorothy 10
Williams David 7
Williams Dianne 3
Williams Tommy 1
Wilson Dennis 3
Wilson George 5
Wilson Joe 10
Wilson Wesley 1
Wisehart Beulah 11
Wisehart Fern 6
Wisehart Forest 7
Wisehart Iva 3
Wood Linda Sue 1
Woods Lauralee 10
Wooten Harlan 12
Wyse Rose 6
Wyse Ruth 10
Young Gary 2
Young Jean 9
Young Linda 5
Young Lloyd 9
Young Ronnie 11



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507