Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Students of Alexandria High School, Madison County, Indiana (1932)

Submitted by Wayne Klusman

Source: The Spectrum 1932 (a yearbook published by the senior class of Alexandria High School in 1932)

NOTE: This yearbook includes information on the students in grades 9 through 12. This portion of the yearbook has been indexed and digitized. The digitized files are in PDF format and require the free Adobe Acrobat Reader in order to open them.

Last Name First Name Grade
Aldridge Geneva 12
Aldridge Hansel 9
Alexander Frank 11
Alexander John 9
Alexander Robert 9
Allen Harold 9
Allen Inez 9
Anderson Irma 9
Anderson Madge 11
Arnold Vivian 10
Arnott Kathryn 12
Arnott Robert 9
Ayers Floyd 11
Azimow Rebecca 10
Babcock Curtis 11
Bailey Bill 10
Baker Jean 11
Barkes Paul 12
Barth Charles 9
Barton Mary Agnes 12
Bassett Helen 9
Bastine Opal 9
Baumgartner Albert 9
Beeman Darrell 10
Bell Mildred 10
Bender Gertrude 10
Bender Mary 11
Bender Robert 11
Bennett Lois 9
Benson Oscar 10
Berg Marguerite 11
Bitner Ione Marie 12
Black Evelyn Ruth 12
Blake Eva Marie 9
Blake Eva Marie 9
Blake Robert 11
Booth Eugene 11
Bosley Jimmy 12
Bradford Leona 9
Bradford Mary Helen 11
Brandon Allene 10
Brandon Byrdine 10
Brandon Harold 9
Brattain Keith 11
Brattain Merle 9
Braun Martha Sue 9
Brobst Robert 11
Brown Everett 9
Brown Gertrude 11
Bushong Marcille 9
Bushong Ottie 10
Carey Carlton 12
Carroll Dorothy Elnora 12
Carver Glen 10
Chafin Geneva 11
Coleman Donald 11
Coleman Pauline 11
Cone Mary Helen 9
Cooper Gracia Fern 9
Cox Elener 10
Cox Mildred 10
Cox Myrtle 10
Craig Armyn 11
Cranfill Helen 10
Crum Odis 9
Cunningham Mary Bernice 12
Custer Alfred 10
Davis Dorothy 10
Davis Margaret Lavon 12
Davis Martha 9
Davis Robert 10
Denny Ruth 11
Derry Kenneth 9
Dickerson Elsie 9
Drake Virginia 10
Duffy Everett 9
Duncan Boyd 9
Durr Emma Louise 12
Dyer Esther 10
Eaton Dorothy Adeline 12
Edwards Ruth Elizabeth 12
Ellingwood Dorothy 9
Ellis Lucille 9
Emmons Leila 9
Emmons Margaret Leona 12
Etchison Leon 12
Etchison Syvestal 9
Farrar Iris 9
Featherston Elizabeth 10
Fennimore Lula Mae 10
Ferguson Cecil 9
Fink Elmer 10
Fisher Isabella 11
Foland Elmer Eugene 12
Foley Florine 9
Franks Robert 11
Fraundorfer Louise 10
Frazee Ruth 10
Frazee William 11
Frazier George 9
Frazier Lawrence 10
Freestone Frances Louise 12
Freestone Margaret 9
French Mildred 11
Fuller Freddie 11
Fuller Keith 12
Fuller Olive 10
Gaither George 12
Gaither Mary 10
Girton Mildred Lucille 12
Goodwin Jennie 11
Gosnell John W. 12
Gosnell Zebedee 9
Greenlee Harold 10
Gross Paul 9
Gustin Floyd 12
Hardcastle Anna 9
Harman Irvin 11
Harmon Alice Jane 11
Hartley Lucille 9
Harvey Kenneth 9
Heffner Helen 10
Heffner Leona 11
Hennenfent Karl 11
Hiatt Gladys 10
Hieatt Carolyn Frances 12
Hieatt Robert 9
Hinds Waunita 9
Hobbs Betty 11
Hobbs Dewey 9
Horn Herman A. 12
Howard Doris 9
Howard Raymond 10
Hudlin Letty 9
Hughes Frank 10
Hughes James 12
Humphries Dorothy 9
Humphries Mary M. 10
Hurst Doris 11
Imbler Crystal 10
Imel Charles 10
Johnson Harry 9
Johnson Mabel 10
Johnson Mabel Ruth 12
Johnson Robert 9
Johnston Dorothy 11
Johnston Garnet 11
Johnston Raymond 9
Jones Beatrice 10
Jones Catherine Elizabeth 12
Jones Don 10
Jones Franklin 9
Jones Ruth 10
Jurt Paul F. 12
Kane Olive 11
Kelley Florence 10
Kessler Vivian 9
Kilgore Geraldine 10
King Mary Ruth 11
King Ruth 9
Klem Samuel Micheal 12
Kratzer Arleva 9
Kuhn Cathleen 10
Laidle Jane 11
Lamb Blanche 9
Lambertson Robert 9
Lane Marjorie D. 12
Leach Maxine 9
Lentz Thelma 9
Lewis Earl L. 12
Lewis Helen 10
Little Helen 10
Little Norman 9
Loveless Leo 9
Luetgenau Joseph 9
Luyet Ernest 11
Lynch Marvin 10
Lytle Robert 9
Maddox Vida Mae 10
Mason Carolyn 12
Mason Georgia 10
McCarty Dorothy 10
McCarty Ernest 9
McClead Helen 10
McClead Keith 12
McCorkhill Nadean 9
McDermitt Oleva 10
McGinnis Dorothy 10
McGinnis Martha 11
McMillen Richard 11
McNees Winifred 11
Metcalf Eva R. 9
Meyer Wilfred 11
Miller Alice 9
Miller Chester 9
Miller George 9
Miller Lillie Ruth 12
Miller Mary Louise 12
Millspaugh Luella 10
Mobley Geraldine 9
Montgomery Eileen 9
Montgomery George 10
Montgomery Ruby 12
Montgomery Willis R. 12
Montgomery Woodrow 9
Mottweiler Bonnie 11
Myers Opal 10
Nevils Virginia 9
Nichols Fred 10
Noble Harold 11
Noble Hildred 12
Norris Faye 11
Norris Freda 11
Norris Mary Anne 11
Oliver William 12
Painter Catherine Pheobe 12
Painter Maxine 9
Peck Claude 10
Peet Walter 9
Perry Clifton 10
Phillips Garnet 10
Pierce Cloyd 10
Plackard Marthena 9
Porter Hurshel 11
Prewett Ruth 12
Prewett Virginia 10
Prieshoff Martha 9
Quick George 10
Randall Norma 9
Ray Fedora 9
Ray Murl 11
Redding Cletis 11
Reed Charles 11
Reeves James 9
Retherford John 9
Richardson Anna Mae 10
Richardson Dan 12
Richardson Jim 9
Roach Charles 11
Robinson Jack 11
Roby Helen 9
Rosenberger Richard 12
Ross Mary Margaret 9
Russell Alice 11
Sanders Vesper 9
Savage Edith 9
Scherer Emil 10
Schleeter Robert 9
Schmidt Carl 11
Schmitz Elleen 11
Scott Dorothy 10
Semon Paul 11
Shaw Mildred 10
Shaw Wilmer R. 12
Sheley Vera 11
Sherman Eleanor 12
Simmons Billie 11
Simmons Virginia 9
Sloan Robert 10
Slone Howard 11
Smith Clarence 12
Smith Dorothy 9
Smith Helene 9
Smith Jerry 9
Smith Joseph 9
Smith Kathleen Ann 12
Smith Lucille 11
Smith Marguerite Elinor 12
Smith Marjorie 11
Smith Morrison 9
Snyder Betty 9
Southwick Albert 9
Spade Grace 10
Stafford Kenneth 9
Stage Walter 11
Stahl LaMar 11
Stephenson Jimmy 9
Stewart Maxine 10
Swindell Howard 12
Swindell Mary Frances 12
Taylor Edrie 12
Taylor Thelma 10
Telfer Sadie 11
Tharp Kathryn 9
Tharp Margaret 11
Thias Lester 10
Thomas Crystal 11
Thompson Doris 10
Thurston Mara 9
Thurston Ralph Warren 12
Tobin Irene 9
Ulmer Harrold 10
Underwood Donald William 12
Underwood Howard 11
Vestal John 9
Vogel Walter 9
Walker Bernice Lucille 12
Walker Julius 11
Walker Robert 11
Warner Bob 10
Washburn Helen Louise 12
Watcher Doris I. 12
Waymire Fern 9
Weed Clarence 10
Weed John 9
Welborn Charles 12
Welcome Vernon 12
Wells Edgar Norman 12
Whaley George Edward 12
Whaley Morris 11
Whetsel Woodrow Wilson 12
Whipple Alleen Odie 12
Whipple Mary Jane 10
White Charles 11
Wilhelm John 9
Williams Joyce 10
Williams Ralph 10
Wilson Lucille 9
Wilson Raymond 10
Windsor Robert 10
Wood Helen 11
Worley Raymond 9
Wright Clara E. 9
Wright Deloris 11
Young Delores 9
Zellers Catherine 10
Zettel Joseph 10
Zink Marguerite 11



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507