Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Instagram logo Instagram   Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Teachers of Gosport High School, Owen County, Indiana (1934-1970)

Submitted by Randi Richardson

Last Name First Name Year
Abbett Mary Jo 1949
Ahlemeyer Francis 1940
Ahlmeyer Francis 1965/66
Aker Charles 1956
Alexander Robert 1952
Alexander Robert 1953
Asher Earl 1934
Asher Earl 1935
Asher Earl 1936
Asher Earl 1938
Asher Earl 1939
Asher Earl 1940
Bales Kenneth 1953
Bales Kenneth 1954
Bales Kenneth 1955
Bales Kenneth 1956
Bales Kenneth 1957
Bales Kenneth W. 1952
Barr Robert 1951
Baumgartner Phyllis 1948
Bennett Joan 1948
Bird William 1957
Blaker Karen Kay 1963
Blemker Earl 1951
Blemker Earl 1953
Blemker Earl E. 1952
Bonness Edythe 1946
Bonness Edythe 1965/66
Bowman Clarence 1956
Brewer Elias 1934
Bright James 1965/66
Brown Marjorie 1950
Bucklew Merle O. 1940
Bucklew Merle O. 1941
Bucklew Merle O. 1942
Burton William 1935
Carpenter Vey 1969
Carson Mr. 1958
Cooke Rebecca 1963
Croley Maurice 1963
Dalton Hazel 1943
David Bruce 1950
Ezra Mr. 1958
Fields Harold E. 1954
Fowler Mary Lou 1935
Fowler Mary Lou 1936
Francisco Arlene 1949
Fulford James 1951
Furr Ms. 1962
Gardner Lucille 1950
Gardner Lucille 1951
Godwin Harold 1969
Graham Dorothy 1947
Groomer Robert 1964/65
Groomer Robert E. 1963
Harrigan Georgia 1935
Harrigan Georgia 1936
Harroff Susan 1965/66
Hart W. W. 1934
Hart W. W. 1935
Hart W. W. 1940
Hart W.W. 1936
Heckman Harold R. 1947
Heckman Harold R. 1948
Hedges Stanley 1961
Helminiak Nancy 1964/65
Helminiak Nancy 1965/66
Hines Glenna 1951
Hines Glenna 1952
Hodges Thomas 1939
Hodges Thomas F. 1934
Hodges Thomas F. 1935
Hodges Thomas F. 1936
Hodges Thomas F. 1938
Hodges Thomas F. 1941
Hodges Thomas F. 1942
Hodges Thomas F. 1943
Holden John W. 1944
Holden John W. 1946
Hooker Leah 1955
Hooten David 1965/66
Jean Josephine 1938
Jean Josephine 1939
Jean Josephine 1940
Julian Jessie E. 1949
Kelso Hazel 1952
King John Michael 1955
Lemen Bertille 1946
Lydy Geraldine 1938
Marks Mr. 1958
Marks Mrs. 1958
Marks Nancy 1957
Marlin Esther 1954
Marlin Esther 1955
McCan Edna 1948
McPhetridge Orla 1941
Mercer Charles 1957
Mercer Mr. 1958
Minich Hazel 1953
Minich Hazel 1955
Minich Hazel 1956
Minich Hazel 1957
Minich Mrs. 1958
Minnich Hazel 1954
Montgomery Edna 1954
Montgomery Edna 1955
Montgomery Edna 1956
Montgomery Edna 1957
Montgomery Edna 1960
Montgomery Edna 1961
Montgomery Edna 1963
Montgomery Edna 1964/65
Montgomery Edna 1965/66
Montgomery Mrs. 1958
Montgomery Mrs. 1962
Moore Elnora 1960
Moore Elnora 1961
Moore Elnora 1963
Moore Elnora 1964/65
Moore Elnora 1965/66
Moore Elnora 1968
Moore John 1961
Moore John 1967
Moore John S. 1949
Moore John W 1963
Moore John W. 1950
Moore John W. 1951
Moore John W. 1952
Moore John W. 1960
Moore John W. 1964/65
Moore John W. 1965/66
Moore John W. 1968
Moore Mr. 1958
Moore Mr. 1962
Moore Mrs. 1962
Morgan Virgil 1953
Morgan Virgil 1954
Morgan Virgil 1957
Morgan Virgil L. 1955
Morgan Virgil L. 1956
Mullin Doris 1947
Nees D. Robert 1941
Nees D. Robert 1942
Nelson Falle 1961
Nelson Mr. 1962
Nickel Lois 1947
Null Frank 1938
Null Frank 1939
Nutter William G. 1948
Overton Malcolm 1963
Overton Malcom 1964/65
Palmer Florence E. 1934
Pickens Eva 1955
Potter Henry E. 1947
Reim Susan 1964/65
Rice Marcia 1956
Riddle Anna 1951
Riddle Anna 1957
Riddle Anna Louise 1953
Riddle Anna Louise 1954
Riddle Carl 1957
Riddle Carl S. 1955
Riddle Carl S. 1956
Robbins Clarence E. 1947
Robbins Clarence E. 1948
Rombough Jean 1949
Rombough Jean 1949
Ross Marion W. 1950
Ross Marion W. 1951
Ross Marion W. 1952
Scamihorn Paul E. 1960
Scamihorn Paul E. 1961
Schwanke Imogene 1948
Schwanke Imogene 1949
Seig Roy C. 1946
Seville Charles F. 1948
Shearer Gretchen 1960
Simler C. L. 1940
Simler C. L. 1941
Simler C. L. 1942
Simler C. L. 1943
Skelton Virgil 1944
Skelton Virgil 1946
St. John Larry 1953
Stanton Barara 1954
Stanton Barbara 1946
Stanton Barbara 1953
Stevens Betty 1960
Stevens Betty 1961
Stevens Mrs. 1958
Stevenson Joe 1953
Stuckey John 1955
Tennyson Robert 1964/65
Tennyson Robert 1965/66
Thrasher David 1943
Walker Ellis 1943
Wampler Elizabeth 1940
Wampler Elizabeth 1941
Wampler Elizabeth 1942
Wampler Elizabeth 1943
Wampler Elizabeth 1946
Wampler Josephine 1941
Wampler Josephine 1942
Wampler Josephine 1947
Wampler Josephine 1950
Wampler Josephine 1952
Wampler Josephine 1960
Wampler Josephine 1961
Wampler Josephine 1963
Wampler Josephine 1964/65
Wampler Mrs. 1962
Watson Agnes 1955
Webb Rachel 1939
Wefler Charles W. 1949
Welton Martha S. 1956
West Mr. 1962
White Mr. 1962
White Ronald 1960
White Ronald 1961



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2021 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507