Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Index to Coroner's Inquest Records for Sullivan County, Indiana (1916-1917)

Indexed by Sullivan County Public Library & Donna K. Adams

The Sullivan County Public Library's Genealogy/Local History Department has the Sullivan County coronerís inquest records 1916-1917 by J.H. Neff, MD that are referenced in this index. Please contact them for information on how to obtain copies.

Last Name First Name Date of Inquest Page
Bartlett Joe 22 April 1916 13
Bedford William 14 May 1917 48
Blanc Jules 16 January 1917 36
Boles Lola 19 December 1916 33
Bose Frank 9 September 1916 26
Bradbury James Lowell 18 September 1916 27
Brewer Brece 24 January 1917 37
Bryant Charles 30 December 1916 29
Campbell Charles H. 4 October 1916 28
Cox Nolan B. 12 February 1917 39
Crynes James 28 March 1917 44
Davis Edgar 23 June 1917 55
Deckard Raymond 6 January 1917 31
Delph Betty 23 November 1916 32
Dix Lafayette 28 July 1916 21
Duckworth Arlie 13 March 1916 7
Dudley William 30 March 1916 9
Durant (Durrett) Isaac 19 February 1916 6
Edmonson Orin 5 April 1917 45
Gale William 16 June 1917 50
Goodman John D., Mrs. 26 July 1916 20
Griffith Alvah F. 29 June 1916 18
Hamilton Keith 2 June 1916 15
Harris Marshal 17 June 1916 17
Hines Wesley 23 March 1917 42
Holtz Martin 12 August 1916 22
Irelan Daisy 27 July 1917 58
Irwin Charles 13 March 1916 7
Jennings Claud 28 December 1916 34
Johnson Ephriam 10 February 1917 38
Johnson H., Mr. 6 January 1917 30
Lewis Virgil P. 3 March 1917 40
Mahan Lucy 3 July 1916 19
Marritt Florence 24 March 1917 47
Marshall Oleth 27 March 1917 43
Mason Thomas 19 February 1916 5
McClelland William 16 March 1916 8
McCullough Dave 23 June 1917 54
McLaughlin William 23 June 1917 54
Miller Ellis 26 August 1916 25
Moss Charles L. 7 January 1916 1
Palmer Anna M. 5 April 1916 10
Pigg Clara (Mrs.) 17 January 1916 3
Price Mollie 26 July 1917 56
Raley John L. 7 June 1916 16
Rankin Leonard 8 January 1916 2
Rooksberry Charles 29 May 1917 53
Rosbolt Frank M. 18 April 1916 12
Russell George 19 April 1917 46
Sande Roman 4 August 1917 57
Scott Louis 10 August 1916 23
Scott William J. 14 April 1916 11
Sheidler Henry H. 1 May 1916 14
Soloman Charles 16 June 1917 51
Stalcup Farmer 22 August 1916 24
Stoops Dan 9 January 1917 35
Sutherland Nancy 29 January 1916 4
Wantlett Joseph 3 March 1917 41
Williams George W. 25 May 1917 49
[blank] [blank] 25 June 1917 52



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507