Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Index to Will Records for Orange County, Indiana (1892-1917)

Submitted by Randi Richardson

This is an index of Orange County Will Book 3 (1892-1917), which is in the Orange County Clerk's office in Paoli, Indiana. This book has been microfilmed and the digital images of the microfilm can be accessed either by subscription to Ancestry.com or by visiting a Family History Center/FamilySearch Affiliate Library.

This index includes the name of the person who made the will, as well as the page number that it can be found on.

Last Name First Name Page
Andrew Martha 276-278
Apple Isabel 346-347
Atkinson Nancy A. 295-296
Baker Eliza E. 232-233
Baker Jennie 281-282
Baker Samuel P. 9-10
Barnard Emma J. 170-171
Barnard William R. 112-113
Barnett Mary Ann 261
Bassett Frank W. 366-367
Bassett William H. 251-253
Beaty Phillip 355
Bowles J. H. 99-100
Bowles Lewis S. 302-308
Braman Elisha 17-18
Braxton John H. 47-49
Braxton Thomas H. 254-255
Breeden (see also Bruden)   
Brewer Ruth 160-161
Bridewater George Thomas 377-378
Brown Martha E. 181-182
Bruden Sarah 91
Buerk Jacob E. 63-66
Burgess William F. 135-136
Burnett Winna Ann 274-275
Carter Mary Emily 245
Charnes Josiah H. 77-78
Chennoweth George W. 217-218
Chennoweth (see also Chenoweth)   
Chenoweth John 57-62
Chenoweth Leora 187-188
Chenoweth (see also Chennoweth)   
Chilton Charles O. 414-415
Claxton Thomas V. 131-132
Clements George W. 373-376
Cloud William 270-271
Cohen Bennett 429-430
Cole William M. 330-333
Crandall Thomas 82-83
Crockett James 185-186
Dougherty George 356
Elliott Ludwell 40-42
Ellis James M. 359-360
Ellis John H. 108-109
Enos Frederick 211-212
Erwin Andrew 221-222
Farrell William 143-145
Field Joseph J. 50-51
Fisher Amanda 125-126
Fisher James 7-8, 28
Fleming William R. 312
Freed James 256
Fried Jacob 297-298
Gardner Henry 395-396
Gilliatt John 86-88
Gilliatt John E. 89-90
Gillum Thomas E. 228
Hall Margaret 340-341
Ham Moses F. 262-263
Hardman David 219-220
Hardman Henry W. 123-124
Hardman Sarah 127-128
Hazlewood Green 292-293
Henderson James W. 338-339
Henderson Mary M. 213-214
Henson William W. 401-402
Higgins Daniel H. 13-14
Hill William L. 326-327
Hoggatt May 279-280
Holaday Elizabeth 240
Hollingsworth James W. 370-372
Hollowell David M. 379-380
Holmes Samira 264
Hordman (see also Hardman)   
Howard John L. 291
Hudelson Adaline 69-71
Jackson Caroline 183-184
Jackson John A. 133-134
Johnson Sarena 403-404
King James T. 176-177, 180
Kingcade Albert H. 43-44
Lashbrook Elizabeth Jane 368-369
Lashbrook Mary A. 54-55
Laughlin E. D. Dr. 364-365
Leatherman Daniel 97-98
Leatherman Elizabeth 342-343
Lewis Leonard 226-227
Lindley Anna Asenath 189-190
Lindley Eli 84-85
Lindley James H. 397-400
Lindley John A. 320-321
Lindley John T. 283-285
Lindley Pathena T. 114-115
Lindley Samue T. 225
Lindley Thomas E. 106-107
Lingle Ann 268-269
Lynd James L. 229-231
Lynd Mary M. 118-120
Lynd William D. 206-207
Magner Hannah A. 352-353
Mahin Peter 191-192
Martin Charles 424-426
Mathers Thomas L. 74-76
Mathers Thomas N. 199-201
Mattox Mary A. 286
Mavity John K. 309-310
Mavity Sarah M. 362-363
Maxedon Woody E. 257
McCabe Alfred 32, 37
McCart Thomas B. 30-31
McCoy Allen 137-138
McCoy Andrew 193-194
McCoy George B. 385-386
McCoy Riley 178-179
McCoy William F. 383-384
McDonald Wiliam B. 241-242
McDonald William 272-273
McFarlin Margaret 381-382
Megenity John L. 121-122
Montgomery Elizabeth C. 258
Montgomery William 172-175
Monyhan Henry 5-6
Moon Bailey 286-287
Moore Jesse B. 287
Murphy James N. 19-21, 26-27
Nation Martha E. 318
Noblitt Caroline M. 248-250
Oldham Charles W. 67-68
Overby Sarah Jane 93-94
Parish Alford 79-81
Parks John 1-2
Phillbin Lillie 299-301
Pierce Napoleon B. 313-315
Pinnick William N. 3-4
Pluris Edward 348-349
Porter Angeline 202-203
Pruett Louisa 328-329
Radcliff Charles R. 357-358
Rayburn Nancy 102-103
Renshaw Anna Adaline 129-130
Rhodes Andrew 259-260
Ribbel Rhoda 354
Riggs William 11-12, 29
Roach John A. 405-407
Roland Edward 350-351
Salyers Ulysses G. 389-391
Sears Mary F. 141-142
Shaw Matilda C. 197-198
Simmons Benjamin A. 195-196
Simmons Elizabeth 322-323
Simpson John R. 243-244
Slaybough James E. 387-388
Smith Eli 104-105
Smith James A. 223-224
Smith Lucy A. 139-140
Smith Nancy C. 418-419
Speer Ashberry 24-25
Speer Mary J. 431-432
Stephenson Martha A. 410-411
Stevens Zilpha 38-39
Stine Z. 334-335
Stout Amos 208-210
Stout George H. 427-428
Stout John, Sr. 95-96, 101
Taylor Frederick W. 146-159
Teaford George W. 336-337
Thompson Sarah D. 215-216
Tilley Nancy 319
Turner Jacob 52-53, 56
Vance Sarenah 15-16
Vancleave Benjamin L. 168-169
Vancleave Dessie D. 34-36
Vancleave Mary E. 238-239
Waldrip Henry L. 324-325
Walker Edward P. 110-111
Walker Thomas 45-46
Walters Benjamin H. 265-267
Waynick Eleanor 294
Waynick Elizabeth J., Sr. 344-345
Wells Hiram E. 162-167
Wells John R. 316-317
Wells William T. 420-423
Wible William R. 72-73
Wilfong Henry C. 22-23
Williams Robert 234-235
Wingler David S. 392-394
Wingler William 246-247
Wires Thomas 204-205
Wolfe Lucretia J. 412-413
Wood Mary K. 416-417
Worrell Melissa Jane 116-117
Wright Eliza A. 311
Wright Jonathan 289-290
Yeager Joseph C. 408-409



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CHAPTERS OF IGS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SHOP IGS]   [SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2017 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507