Indiana - Crossroads To Your Past! Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Ft. Wayne IN 46852-0507
Instagram logo Instagram   Twitter logo Twitter   Facebook logo Facebook   Blogging logo Blog

Sign up for our FREE monthly e-mail alert

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46852-0507

HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | EVENTS | MEMBERSHIP | PROJECTS | PUBLICATIONS | RESEARCH | SITE INDEX DATABASES (FREE & MEMBERS-ONLY)
Members Only >> County Records >> FREE Databases

Graduates of Gosport High School, Owen County, Indiana (1934-1970)

Submitted by Randi Richardson

Last Name First Name Graduated
Acuff David Delano 1955
Acuff Jennie Lee 1960
Addy Ava 1963
Addy Mararet Ann 1960
Adkins William 1939
Ahlemeyer Elizabeth Jane 1959
Allen Laura Jacqueline 1965/66
Anderson Duane 1950
Anderson Herbert 1948
Anderson Max R. 1951
Anderson Maxine F. 1951
Anderson Ralph E. 1961
Anderson Ruth 1940
Applegate Jack 1949
Applegate Patsy 1967
Applegate William R. 1969
Arganbright Frank 1937
Arnold Bruce Lee 1970
Arnold Ernie 1958
Arnold Gene Arthur 1965/66
Arnold Robert Lewis 1970
Arnold Venice 1954
Asbury Charles W. 1961
Asher Earl 1937
Asher Gene 1965/66
Asher Jack 1949
Asher Janet 1950
Asher Joe C. 1951
Asher Marian Diane 1959
Asher Marilynn 1936
Asher Wilbur 1940
Asher William  1962
Atha Virginia 1964/65
Atkins Jack A. 1958
Atwood Georgetta M. 1944
Babbs Betsy 1968
Babbs Darlene 1963
Baker Charles 1940
Baker Claude 1943
Baker Clifford 1936
Baker William 1939
Bass Gary T. 1967
Bault Melvin Lee 1970
Bault Michael 1969
Beach Iris  
Beach Joan 1954
Beach Mickey 1957
Beaman Nancy 1957
Bean John 1954
Beckley John Wendell 1959
Bilderback Melvin 1967
Bills Janice 1957
Bills Robert Wayne 1955
Black David 1957
Black Judith 1953
Black Nancy Ellen 1970
Black Richard 1967
Blasdel Shirley 1964/65
Bonnell Mary Ann 1960
Bonness Edythe 1945
Bonness Robert H. 1951
Bowling Doris K. 1969
Bowman Gary 1964/65
Bramkamp Darrell 1949
Brasier Betty Jo 1945
Brasier Grace Alice 1948
Brasier Norma Jane 1940
Bratcher Rose Mary 1964/65
Bright Kenneth 1967
Brighton Billy Joe 1947
Brighton Carol 1964/65
Brighton James 1954
Brighton John A. 1952
Brighton Joyce 1950
Brighton June 1948
Brighton Lyle 1936
Brighton Mary Fay 1948
Brockman Gerald W. 1961
Brockman John E. 1962
Brown Glenn Otis 1955
Brown Jack L. 1958
Brown James S. 1934
Brown John 1963
Brown Lois A. 1952
Brown Mina 1953
Brown Nellie E. 1934
Brown Norma 1941
Brown Patricia 1943
Brown Patricia Ann 1955
Brown Shirley 1957
Brown Tony 1957
Bryant David C. 1962
Bryant Dorothy 1948
Burns Blake 1937
Burns Joanne 1969
Burns John Sanders 1944
Burns Judith Ann 1965/66
Burns Virginia 1937
Burton G. Michael 1947
Bush Jerry 1969
Butterfield Caroline 1942
Butterfield Cleo 1948
Butterfield Don H. 1962
Butterfield Mary 1945
Carlton Laura May 1934
Carothers Thompson 1954
Carter Herschel 1934
Cash Charley C. 1941
Casida Kenneth Edward 1960
Chandler Carol Jo 1959
Cherry Barbara J. 1952
Cherry Betty Jean 1945
Cherry Julia 1950
Childers Elmer 1940
Childers Henry 1939
Childers Jack R. 1951
Childers Viola Maria 1955
Clouse Marsha 1969
Clouse Michael 1968
Coble Lois 1953
Coble Ronald L. 1952
Coffey Bill 1941
Collier Beverly 1956
Collier Cynthia Ann 1965/66
Collier Janice 1967
Collier Marilyn 1953
Collier Pamela 1968
Collins Connie Jeanette 1965/66
Collins Don 1964/65
Collins Robert 1967
Cook Charlotte Lee 1948
Cooksey Fredrick Lee 1960
Cooksey Gary W. 1962
Cooley Betty Kathryn 1970
Cooley Charles T. 1961
Cooley Martha 1957
Cooper Carolyn S. 1961
Cooper James A. 1958
Cooper Paul Wayne 1945
Cooper Virginia Jeanette 1935
Coyne Tom 1957
Cradick Cathryne 1937
Cradick James U. 1944
Cradick John 1957
Cradick Madonna 1939
Creager Janet 1967
Creager Jerry 1964/65
Creager Lois 1967
Creager Michael Allen 1970
Creager William Wayne  1959
Cummings Donald 1954
Cummings Patti 1958
Cummings Ronald 1954
Cummings William 1956
Cunningham Emogene 1942
Davis Richard Orval 1959
Davis Robert 1939
Davis William Joseph 1959
Dayhuff Marvin Lee 1959
Dayhuff Robert 1963
Deakyne Anne Elizabeth 1970
Deakyne Rebecca 1969
Dean Frank E. 1941
Dean Linda 1965/66
Dean Minor 1940
Dean Paul E. 1938
Deck Ronald 1968
Dewar Joy 1969
Dittemore Bernice 1937
Dittemore Bert, Jr. 1941
Dittemore Earl Gordon 1959
Dittemore Gerald 1953
Dittemore Mildred 1934
Dittemore Shirley L. 1958
Douglas Martha 1957
Douglas Mary Elizabeth 1955
Douglas Robert Gordon 1960
Dowdy Coleen 1944
Dowdy Virginia 1942
Duesenberry Catherine 1934
Dunagan Cletha 1942
Dunagan Sue 1950
Dunagan Thomas 1947
Duncan Margaret 1939
Dunn Charles 1940
Dunn Jon 1969
Dunn Robert 1939
Dunning John 1969
Dunning Kextel 1952
Dunning Lola Ruth 1946
Dunning Tresa 1964/65
Dusebery Delores Mae 1946
Dusenbery Thelma Marie 1944
Edwards Morris 1934
Edwards Pauline 1934
Edwards Verna 1936
Evans Don 1946
Evans Norman 1941
Evans Patty Jeanelle 1944
Evans Robert 1939
Evans Rosemary 1949
Evans Stephen Merrill 1959
Farmer Joe 1957
Farr Cecil E. 1941
Farr Kathleen L. 1942
Fauber Junior 1962
Fishel Judith Ann 1970
Fisher Albert L. 1944
Fisher Marie 1940
Fisher Naomi 1937
Flake Elizabeth Ann 1959
Fluke Johnetta 1958
Fluke Sue 1954
Ford Raymond Eugene 1955
Foster Florence 1964/65
Foster Paul 1956
Frye Annice M. 1961
Frye Harry 1957
Furman Mike 1949
Gaddis Duane 1956
Gaddis Judy 1957
Gaddis Marcel 1954
Gates John 1957
Gates Randy R. 1961
Gillaspy William 1949
Gilliatt June F. 1941
Gilliatt Marian 1937
Gillon Barbara Joan 1965/66
Godsey Anna 1940
Godwin Barry 1969
Goen Irene 1950
Gooldy Eugene 1936
Goss Gene Harold 1946
Goss Mary Marguerite 1935
Goss Wilma Alice 1942
Gray David C. 1938
Greene Harry E. 1943
Gregory David Leon 1955
Griffin Helen Mae 1947
Griffin James 1950
Groun Ernest A. 1944
Grouns Arthella 1938
Grouns Perry Jay 1959
Grouns Wanda 1940
Haase Edwin C. 1935
Haase Harold 1937
Hale David L 1951
Hale James F. 1952
Hale Joann 1957
Hale Mary Faye 1942
Hale Virginia 1939
Hall Anna 1957
Hall Anna Margaret 1945
Hall Bobby Lew 1955
Hall Linda Lou 1965/66
Hall Maurice L. 1943
Hall Melvin 1956
Hall Sharon 1964/65
Hall Wayne Harold 1959
Ham Doris Jane 1954
Hamm Alma Jean 1961
Hamm James 1956
Hancock Agnes 1934
Hancock Dorothy 1941
Hancock Eloise 1937
Hancock Herman 1939
Hancock Hilda Pauline 1941
Hancock James 1943
Hancock John L. 1961
Hancock Madelene 1943
Hancock Margaret Jane 1944
Hancock William H. 1948
Handy Marie 1970
Handy Retta Maxine 1965/66
Harrigan Linda 1963
Hart Betty 1940
Hart Dick 1942
Hart Martha Joyce 1937
Hart W. W. 1937
Hartman Orpha 1940
Hatton Alta May 1939
Henry Marvin 1949
Henry Michael 1965/66
Hill Phyllis E. 1965/66
Hoadley Earl 1936
Hoadley Stan 1957
Hodges Thomas 1937
Hoffa George 1943
Hoffa Louise 1940
Holden J. W. 1945
Hollis Richard 1940
Holmes Betty 1957
Holsapple Howard Zane 1965/66
Holtzman Bill 1942
Hood Larry D. 1962
Hough Adah Mae 1970
Hough Donnie 1967
Huber Vera 1949
Hughes Larry 1954
Hunsicker Janice F. 1951
Hunsicker Joyce 1950
Hunsicker Marilyn L. 1955
Hunsicker Margaret  1953
James Betty Catherine 1955
Jamison Violet Mae 1943
Jardine Bruce 1938
Jean Josephine 1937
Job Sandra 1957
Jones Cecil Ray 1955
Jones David 1967
Jones Denise Joy 1970
Jones Donna 1950
Jones EmmaLee 1946
Jones Gene 1941
Jones Jacqueline 1951
Jones Jerry Alan 1959
Jones Jo Anne 1948
Jones Josephine 1934
Jones Linda 1968
Jones Phillip 1967
Jones Robert 1940
Jones Robert L. 1970
Jones Stanley 1953
Jones Vicki 1969
Jordan Charlene 1963
Kaylor Linda Jo 1965/66
Kennedy Jackie R. 1961
Kincaid Doris 1967
Kincaid Fay 1963
Kincaid Richard C. 1962
Kincaid William  1949
King Joseph 1951
Kinker Mrs. 1959
Knoy Eileen 1936
Knoy Geraldine 1934
Knoy Janice 1938
Krammes Pauline W. 1935
Kumming Carl 1942
Lambert Donald 1947
Lambert Julie 1964/65
Lambert Mark E. 1961
Lattin Faith Florence 1960
Lavenau Joan 1957
Lavenau Robert 1956
Lemen Bertille 1945
Leonard Terry 1968
Lighter Buddy W. 1961
Lighter Oscar 1942
Lighter Robert Bradford 1965/66
Lighter Wanda 1946
Little Betty Sue 1970
Lockhart Judith 1963
Lockhart Sharon S. 1961
Long Eugene 1936
Loveless Amanda K. 1965/66
Lukenbill Glen 1939
Lydy Geraldine 1937
Marley A. R. 1943
Marley Bill 1957
Marley Janet 1953
Marley Jo Ann 1954
Marley Loren D. 1962
Marley Margaret 1934
Marley William C. 1934
Marsh Ron 1964/65
Martin Coleen 1938
Martin Emerson 1943
Martin Exie A. 1941
Martin Jean E. 1941
Martin Jesse 1964/65
Martin Jim Ann 1964/65
Martin Patsy A. 1947
Martin Ralph 1936
Martin Rose Ann 1964/65
Martin Rose E. 1967
McCarty Barbara Jean 1947
McCarty Charlotte L. 1951
McCarty Doris Ann 1935
McCarty Grace Eilen 1955
McCarty Irene 1964/65
McCarty James 1936
McCarty Patrick 1953
McCloud Linda 1964/65
McCullough Don 1954
McCullough Gloria Lee 1961
McGinnis Glen 1946
McGinnis Phyllis 1948
McGinnis Robert Lee 1947
McHenry Robert 1949
Meek Cystal 1935
Mercer Charles K. 1959
Mercer Marilyn 1963
Miller Barbara Anne 1948
Miller James 1949
Minich Mrs. 1959
Minnick Carol 1964/65
Minnick Gary K. 1961
Minnick James 1964/65
Minnick Janet 1962
Minnick Joe 1964/65
Minnick Kenneth Beverly 1955
Minnick Larry Gene 1970
Montgomery Edna 1959
Montgomery John 1956
Montgomery Lynette 1958
Moore John Wilson, Jr. 1960
Moore Mildred 1939
Moore Mr. 1959
Moore Sue Ann 1962
Morgan Howard L. 1950
Morgan Robert 1952
Mullen Hattie 1937
Mullen Ivan 1934
Mullen James 1939
Mullen Robert 1941
Mullen Ruth 1943
Mulligan Leo 1940
Mullin Deborah 1968
Mullin Dwight G. 1945
Mullin Elbert 1938
Mullin George A. 1945
Mullin Leanne 1969
Mullin Linda Jean 1965/66
Mullin Mark S. 1945
Mullin Marvin 1939
Mullin Mary Edith 1937
Mullin Patricia 1969
Murphy Frank 1958
Murphy Richard 1956
Myers David L. 1962
Myers Larry Norman 1955
Myers Maxine 1949
Myers Nila 1953
Myres Nancy 1964/65
Neibel Gloria Gay 1959
Neibel Mildred 1943
Neilson Isabel 1941
Nelson Arthur T. 1946
Nelson Margaret 1957
Nelson Mary Alice 1948
Newby Larry 1967
Newby Lisa 1969
Nichols Elbert Keith 1960
Nichols Frank 1964/65
Nichols Rose Marie 1970
Pack William S. 1955
Paris Garold Lee 1970
Parrish Carolyn 1949
Parrish Doris 1963
Parrish Janet Kay 1960
Parrish Kenneth 1958
Parrish Robert 1949
Paugh Barry 1968
Pettijohn Allegra 1949
Pettijohn Jesse 1940
Pettijohn Marion 1943
Pettijohn Marle 1948
Pettijohn Wilma 1943
Pitts John 1954
Pitts Suzanne 1948
Pottorf Eunice 1964/65
Pottorff Bruenetta 1963
Pottorff James L. 1948
Pottorff Sue 1953
Pratt Deloris A. 1952
Pratt Janet Lucille 1955
Quick James Arlen 1960
Quick Jeff 1964/65
Quick Jerry 1957
Quick John 1962
Quick Martha Jane 1937
Reid James Craig 1970
Riffel Phillip 1968
Ringler Gary 1968
Ringler Roy Allen 1965/66
Ringler Leslie  1967
Roberts Loretta F. 1961
Roberts Mary 1956
Roberts Shirley 1953
Robertson Harrison 1948
Robertson Ruth 1942
Ruse Joycalee 1948
Rust Donald 1968
Rust Maurice 1961
Rust Raymond 1957
Scamihorn Mr. 1959
Sensney Ray 1957
Sheese Buelah 1940
Sheese Earl 1956
Sheese Lewis 1949
Shelley Gary 1969
Shelley Lana June 1965/66
Shelley Larry L. 1961
Shelley Sharon 1963
Shuler Barbara 1963
Shuler Nina Sue 1962
Shuler Ronald Robert 1959
Shull Melva 1937
Shultz Bety Jo 1943
Shultz Dorothy 1946
Shultz Yvonne 1953
Sink Dorothy 1956
Sink Francis L. 1945
Sink George 1964/65
Sink James 1937
Sink Lester 1934
Sink Sheridan 1956
Skelton Virgil 1945
Smith Alice 1948
Smith Barbara 1954
Smith Charles H. 1947
Smith Dan V. 1951
Smith Dorotha 1937
Smith Homer David 1941
Smith James 1939
Smith Jean C. 1942
Smith Judy D. 1961
Smith Julia 1940
Smith June E. 1944
Smith Kay Ann 1969
Smith Mary K. 1946
Smith Ned 1942
Smith Sara 1956
Smith Shirley L. 1958
Smith Stanley 1967
Smith Sue 1949
Smith Tom 1957
Smith Marilyn  1953
Smth Robert 1954
Snodgrass James D. 1965/66
Snodgrass John Timothy 1959
Snodgrass Nila E. 1952
Snodgrass Phillip Leroy 1955
Snodgrass Ronald Ray 1960
Snodgrass Vicki L. 1969
Snodgrass Vyra 1949
Snograss Janice 1957
Snyder Donald 1956
Snyder Doris Joann 1959
Snyder Helen 1950
Snyder Robert 1953
Snyder Wayne E. 1952
Spencer Patty 1968
Spicer Catherine M. 1944
Spicer Harold 1939
Spicer Helen 1935
Spicer Irma Jean 1948
Spicer Mildred R. 1941
Stanton Barbara 1945
Steele James 1958
Stevens Betty Rose 1959
Stevens Judith 1953
Stewart Glen 1968
Stewart Glenda Mae 1965/66
Stewart Robert S. 1962
Stierwalt Colleen 1941
Stierwalt Frances 1934
Stierwalt James 1953
Stierwalt Mina Jane 1934
Stierwalt Minor John 1934
Stierwalt Thomas R. 1961
Stone Sheryl 1968
Stoner Dorothy 1939
Stouder Connell 1949
Stouder John 1950
Stouder Mary Ann 1947
Stout Betty 1939
Stultz Robert 1939
Summers Michael Leon 1959
Summers Paul Thomas 1965/66
Sutherlin Fred, Jr. 1942
Sutherlin Melvin 1957
Sutherlin Richard 1940
Sutton Shirley 1956
Swafford Martha 1948
Swafford Sarah 1948
Swafford Zoder 1946
Swain Margaret 1941
Taber Jeanine 1967
Tackett Phyllis 1968
Tackett Terry R. 1970
Taylor Betty Gean 1955
Taylor Carl, Jr. 1958
Taylor Forest Franklin 1960
Taylor Lucille E. 1947
Taylor Ruth E. 1941
Terrell Jean C. 1942
Terrell Macon 1934
Tharpe Michael Ray 1960
Thomas Peggy L. 1948
Thomas Virginia 1940
Thompson Alan 1940
Thompson Carol 1943
Thompson Jane 1950
Thompson Jay Layne 1951
Thompson Joann 1947
Trendleman Glen E. 1942
Truax Barbara J. 1951
Truax Craig 1946
Truax Eugene 1935
Truax Mary Ethel 1945
Truax Ola 1964/65
Truax Terry 1949
Truesdel J. Wiley 1954
Truesdel Robert 1963
Trundelman Donald L. 1945
Turner Genevie Kay 1965/66
Tuttle Lois Ann 1970
Umbarger George 1954
Van Buskirk Jim 1957
Van Buskirk Louise 1954
Van Buskirk Sue 1953
Walker Sue A. 1958
Wall Harriet 1967
Wall Harry Steven 1960
Wall James 1963
Wall Martha 1965/66
Wall Robert E. 1958
Walters Fredrick 1954
Walters Lynnette 1964/65
Walters Rita 1956
Walters Tony 1969
Walters Wanda Lea 1947
Wamler Mary Lou 1947
Wampler Betty Lea 1945
Wampler Brenda 1964/65
Wampler David J. 1948
Wampler Dick 1944
Wampler Don Mike 1943
Wampler Doris 1964/65
Wampler Elizabeth 1945
Wampler Gerald 1969
Wampler Jane 1949
Wampler Jerry H. 1938
Wampler Nellie L. 1938
Wampler Tom L. 1941
Watson Carolyn 1956
Watson Larry 1953
Weaver Linda Jean 1970
Weaver Stephen 1968
Weeks Arnold 1949
Weeks Arnold 1949
Weeks Dale 1956
Weeks Gale Ann 1955
Weeks Minnie A. 1952
Weeks Monica N. 1951
Weston Barbara Jean 1961
Whitaker Betty 1961
Whitaker Charles D. 1937
Whitaker John William 1934
Whitaker Joseph H. 1950
Whitaker Linda Maria 1960
Whitaker Marjorie 1946
Whitaker Paula 1956
Whitaker Sandra 1963
Whitaker Sharon 1964/65
Whitaker Shirley 1963
Whitt Carol 1968
Whitt Gerald 1969
Williams Charles 1964/65
Williams Donna 1949
Williams Donna 1949
Williams Mary Jo 1957
Williams Rose Mary 1945
Wilson Donald D. 1945
Wilson Dorman 1947
Wilson Wanda 1946
Wood Billy Wayne 1944
Young Lawrence 1941
Young Rosalyn Marlene 1945



[HOME]   [ABOUT US]   [BLOG]   [BOARD OF DIRECTORS]   [CIVIL WAR SOCIETY]
[CONFERENCE]   [CONTACT US]   [COUNTY GENEALOGISTS]   [EVENTS]   [MEMBERSHIP]
[MEMBERS ONLY - DATABASES] [PROJECTS]   [PUBLICATIONS]   [QUERIES]   [RESEARCH]   [SEMINAR]
[SITE INDEX]   [TERRITORIAL GUARD SOCIETY]


© 2021 Indiana Genealogical Society

Indiana Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 10507, Fort Wayne, IN 46852-0507